It was such an awesme segment! KSG was superb! I literally was on the edge of my seat for the whole time.
WU
Asad running in the jungle towards the place where Zoya is buried. He frantically tries to open up the 'grave'.
BG- Jaane tujhe Denge nahi... Jaane tujhe denge nahi
( KSG's Acting was breathtaking)
Asad screaming and shouting in pain.
Reporter- Apne pyaar ko bachaane ke liye jungle ki khaa utaar rahe hai Asad
Asad doesn't find Zoya there. He is angry and in pain. Throws the mud and looks around.
Reporter- Zoya is buried alive in the ground and to save her Asad is running here and there.
BG- phirta rahu darbadar..
Reporter- Kya Asad aur zoya ki love story shuru hone se pehle hi khatam ho jayegi?
Ji Nahi
Yash and Arti come there and Yash helps Asad in digging the mud to save Zoya
Offscreen- Asad joking around
KSG gives a brilliant shot and the whole unit claps for him 😳
They finally find Zoya but Surbhi is not shown.
SBS Segment
The same scene is shown. Asad is shouting for zoya in pain😭
BG- jaane tujhe denge nahi
Asad has mud all over him.
Reporter- Asad tadap raha hain. Zoya ki yaad use rula rahi hai
😳 Asad ki sabse pyaar cheez kho gyi hai- zoya jiske saath rehkar use abhi abhi to pyaar hua tha 😳
They show Zoya being buried alive and Asad being taken away.
Yash and Arti come and help him.
They finally find Zoya and Asad picks an unconscious Zoya in his arms Awww
Asad hugs Zoya and kisses her forehead OMGGG Awww ( Me in wonderland) He rubs her arms.
It is shown that Zoya is dead and ati cries. Asad walks backward , falls and cries in pain.
BG- Naina laggeya baarishaan (Tujhe Bhula Diya)
Arti covers Zoya's head with her dupatta.
Asad is crying badly. 😭 and walks away. Arti finaly calls him and says that Zoya is breathing. Asad regains life an druns towards Zo. He rests her head on his hands and Zo opens her eyes. She sits up. Asad walks away. Yash consoles him. Zoya tells something to Yash and ARti
Part 2
Asad winking at ArYa's kids. 😆
BG- Aaankh maare.. O Ladka aankh maare 😆 Zo and Asad have fun with kids. Ansh says i love you to ziya 😆
reporter says that KSG will be very good dad in future 😳
OMG.. M so excited! 9:30 pm.. Pls come fast! This is first time M excited for a serial's episode after IPKKND .
VIDeo Link SBB Segment
[YOUTUBE]http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B9U1BGz35xw&feature=youtu.be[/YOUTUBE]
SBS
[YOUTUBE]http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SNcPE0vEaJ8[/YOUTUBE]
[YOUTUBE]http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SNcPE0vEaJ8[/YOUTUBE]
Edited by supriya.ipkknd - 13 years ago
0