Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Ch-4
Wow virat gting possesive fr mannu is exciting to read...he is so caring dat he askd mannu to stay away from boys awww...taani and AD scene was cute...omg she was blushing...mushy mushy...slowly virat is accepting dat he likes mannu more dan a frnd and he's determined to make her realise also...uff beech mein behan ka phn aa gaya hehheeh...and now manvi misundrstd virat and taani convo...ufff dis girl is such a dumbhead... and nw it seems dat mannu is gtng married ...too fast haaan...and virat is all angry ...am sure he'll not let dis marriage happen ...dis angry young man I tell u ...
Ch-5
Virat shouted on taani hawww... and afterdat manaofying her hahha... bechara phas gya ...uska band toh pehle se hi baja hua hai...now virat taani mission to stop dis marriage...and viru boy making it difficult for manvi ...flashbak was cute...omg virat bachpan mein bhi aisa tha...and dat bachpan wala guy is bak ...ANGAD...nd my god manvi and angad kissed... is she gone mad or wat...oh freak...and virat also saw dat...ab toh tufan ho ke hi rahega ...nd now virat also forced himself...but I liked dat kiss hayeee virman kiss afterall...now virat is drunk and in dat state he got engaged to manvi...my goodness...and finally taani is bak ...wat took her so long
Ch-6
Omg taani slapped virat ...my god ye kya ho gya ...but am sure she doesn't hate virat fr wat he did...she was angry d way virat did it...ufff dat shivani how dare she misinterpreted der relation my god...those typical mom (no offence)...angad seems to b a nice guy...lets c ...and dis girl omg she agn kissed angad...usko dusro ko kiss karne ki bimari hai kya ...now finally virman r married...n I think manvi is having dis limerance...
Ch-7
Omg for a moment I got scared dat virat doent love mannu but thank god dat was a bad dream... and awww virat is sooo romantic ...morning romance ...even manvi also wanted dat...AD way of saying sorry was so adorable... and mannu for d first time is not liking virat and taani's closeness... she is jealous...and finally I think she's going to talk to virat abt dat ... and also dat she doeant knw virat and taani r not exctly in relationshp which she heard dat day ... And ajib hai nobody tried to clear her MU .. ajib family hai yaar ... even taani and virat didn't cleared it out
Jo bhi ho awsum hai...i now am sure manvi is having limerance coz jab koi usse dil khol ke baat karta hai ya phir usse console karta hai ...who usse kiss kar baithi hai ...take fr exmple ANGAD... 2 bar usse console kya kar diya...ye madam toh sidha kiss kar diya... And den after dat she kissed virat also ...manti hu she loves him... and now she is feeling jealous of taani and viru relationshp...
Dnt knw what am blabbering ... am sowwieee
Thnx fr ur pms yaar ...i was in hostel so cudnt coment on time
Plzzz maaf kar dio meri jaan ...
Awsum writing tha 👏
Continue soon and pm me
Love ananya...aka...anne😳
Introduction: After their storm-bound night together, Agastya leaves for London without informing Imlie. While she believes their intimacy was...
Introduction: A pampered heiress, feared as the Dragon, rules her world with pride and cruelty, until a gifted middle-class singer dares to...
The meaning of Zindagi shifts depending on an individual's perspective. This story delves into the journey of ordinary people-how they embrace...
28