Autumn_Fairy thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 13 years ago
#1
In yesterday's episode Beera and nanhi boarded bus for jhansi from Rajwada Bus Stand there. I live in Indore and in Indore there's nothing like Rajwada Bus Stand. Infact there are two bus stands one is 'Sarwate Bus Stand' and the other is 'Gangwal Bus Stand'

I am not criticizing any1, just wanted to share this as it's about my city. Such variations dont matter really but the producers should do some real research about the city on which the story is based.
Edited by Autumn_Fairy - 13 years ago

Created

Last reply

Replies

10

Views

1.2k

Users

7

Likes

23

Frequent Posters

-RadhaRani- thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 13 years ago
#2
😆 😆 oh really then this is CV's Khayaali Bus Station..Lovebirds Bus station😆

i hope in indore Junna Mohhla is there?😆

Autumn_Fairy thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 13 years ago
#3

Originally posted by: -MohanKiRaadha-

😆 😆 oh really then this is CV's Khayaali Bus Station..Lovebirds Bus station😆

i hope in indore Junna Mohhla is there?😆


Oh yes!! the old Indore is called Juni Indore and there's a particular colony called 'Juni Kasera Bakhal' 😊
pc_pals thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail Commentator Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 13 years ago
#4
😆 😆
Love stand hai wo..😆
When Rewa can be within a stone throw distance from Indore, bus stand is nothing i believe...😉 Story mein kuch bhi dikhaate hain 😆
Edited by passionalive - 13 years ago
shivangi838 thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 13 years ago
#5
ok maybe yeh bus adda navi aur beera ke liye banaya gaya hai . LOL😆
Hansa-Tapori thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail
Posted: 13 years ago
#6
Hey, which part of Indore are you from? I used to study there 😃
Autumn_Fairy thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 13 years ago
#7

Originally posted by: passionalive

😆 😆

Love stand hai wo..😆
When Rewa can be within a stone throw distance from Indore, bus stand is nothing i believe...😉 Story mein kuch bhi dikhaate hain 😆


u r right!! Rewa is quite far from Indore!!
naina2010 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 13 years ago
#8

Originally posted by: Autumn_Fairy

In yesterday's episode Beera and nanhi boarded bus for jhansi from Rajwada Bus Stand there. I live in Indore and in Indore there's nothing like Rajwada Bus Stand. Infact there are two bus stands one is 'Sarwate Bus Stand' and the other is 'Gangwal Bus Stand'


I am not criticizing any1, just wanted to share this as it's about my city. Such variations dont matter really but the producers should do some real research about the city on which the story is based.



Good info. TFS. and your icon is so cute.. bahut acha hai.😊
Balli73 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 13 years ago
#9
Achha? But only Indore people could point out these. May be they dont want to get involved in any controversy if anyone objects to it. Becoz in that case they will have to use buses that ply over there. May be, I am just guessing.

You know I watch Crime Patrol a lot and they dont use the real names of places most of the times.
Autumn_Fairy thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 13 years ago
#10

Originally posted by: naina2010



Good info. TFS. and your icon is so cute.. bahut acha hai.😊


u r welcome and thanks for the compliment 😊

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".