to hell wid d serial,CVs , director,writer evbdy- Page 3

Created

Last reply

Replies

28

Views

2.1k

Users

21

Likes

34

Frequent Posters

poojabi thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 14 years ago
#21

Originally posted by: misty85


That's why I don't want this drama to end in the mandap... it would be better if ridz after knowing that MM love each other releases Mohan from her father's promise which only she could do...


i wish ke uske father ko koi short term ailment ho aur baad mein thik ho jaye aur apne beti ka hath wapas lele bass.main us ridhma ke dad se boht ghussa hun,aur koi larka nehi mila,ek din milke mohan itna pasand a gaya ke beti ka hath de dya,aur hospital bhi abhi jana tha,aise emotional blackmail wo bhi us waqt jab mohan itna week hai.mujhe kyun lag raha hai ye indu aur ridhma ki dad ka natak hai,pyar k dushman kahike.ab pata chala article mein ridhima ko poor kyun bola,uske dad ki death ho jayegi aur wo mohan ke gale paregi.hate the whole ridhima family.
cutesush1 thumbnail
Posted: 14 years ago
#22

Originally posted by: riti2805

I am really upset nw after seeing todays episode...

To hell wid d creatives and writers of the serial. I am nt going to tolerate dis nw...
Frm tmrw onwards i wil nt watch dis serial ny more... Nthng left in dis serial for me...
I hate d creatives of dis serial wat r dey showing in d serial...
Nw its clear for me dat it was nt megha's khayali pilao. Mohan wl definitely gng to do marriage wid so called ridhima in t he serail dats y dey showed her father's illness...

serial is gng to end for me nw...
I cant tell u hw angry i m wid dis serial ... I knw dis is serial nd we shuld take it as a serial but i cant hide my anger towards creatives nd writers of dis serial...

Go to hell


4rm whr 2 whr d creatve writrs hav takn dis show it startd wid a simple luv stry n nw its bcumng filmy n ekta typs srsl day by day...😡
if dis RM trak hapns im sure trp's wil floodedly go dwn n it wont tk much tym 2 end d show...🤢
s_sajal thumbnail
Posted: 14 years ago
#23
Yaar Sach Me Gussa to Bahut aa rha hai Bt Raat ko jab Ghadi ki Suiyan 10:30 bajati hai to control ni rahta khud pr..!"!!
seegee thumbnail
Posted: 14 years ago
#24
all tv shows have to show some level of drama.
monishaverma26 thumbnail
Posted: 14 years ago
#25
My feelings r same as u riti. I usually drop my shifts sometimes as I work in evenings just to watch NBT. As I m nt fond of serials bt dus is d only 1 serial I watch. After watching last 3 episodes I can't tolerate mohan keep crying nd so helpless. Even I decided d same nt to watch it anymore... Agreed wid ya :-(
crushed2012 thumbnail
Explorer Thumbnail
Posted: 14 years ago
#26
@riti2805 : i totally agreee with you ... i was like what the hell when I saw the pre cap yesterday... after that I was blown. I am never hooked on to any serial, but this one caught me for its simplicity, subtleness and I cant explaine... guess u can get what I am trying to say ... Now they want to ruin everything By getting this Mohan married to Some sudden character and then say she will let him go .. what nonsense... totally bizzard ... the essense the past 6 months of the serial will be lost.. the whole purpose will be lost ... its like jeopardising the characters... do we really need this twist.. they could have and other options ... I am totally with your emotions now.. its just a TV serial but still ...
ruchita3179 thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 14 years ago
#27
Same here.Decided to stop watching from today..It is sure that Mohan will marry Ridddhima.Thats it the serial ends here for me.

nigahlad thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 14 years ago
#28
i just don't understand why mohan has to get married to Rid... he could have done sagai for now... i thought this drama is different than other but now its going same way... couple of marriage and divorce and all crap. so me now not watching it till ?????
ash2711 thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 14 years ago
#29
even i feel the same thing

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".