Celebs And Me(20 New Photos added)- Page 13

Created

Last reply

Replies

129

Views

12k

Users

80

Frequent Posters

kiran17 thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail Engager Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 20 years ago
God these grls r so not pretty widout the make up
GheuntaakGhati thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Explorer Thumbnail
Posted: 20 years ago

Originally posted by: vinit_1242

thanx for great response. keep it up

achcha bachchu.....public itney sawaal puchch rahi hai....sujhaw dey rahi hai....lekin tum chup chaap😉

Bhai raaz kya hai ???😆

GheuntaakGhati thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Explorer Thumbnail
Posted: 20 years ago

Originally posted by: SmarterDesiKid

And it's

(Celb Name) and I
not me

Ab pata chala aapkey naam ka raaz!!😃

SmarterDesiKid thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 20 years ago

Originally posted by: GheuntaakGhati

Ab pata chala aapkey naam ka raaz!!😃

👍🏼

~priya~ thumbnail
21st Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 20 years ago
wow, u've added some more....

yeh most the girls don't look pretty without make-up except Yana Gupta. she seems to have NATURAL beauty! 😉😃
SmarterDesiKid thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 20 years ago
I still think it's Annoying, Show Off, and Braggy 😔 😒 ☯️
advil thumbnail
21st Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 20 years ago

Originally posted by: SmarterDesiKid

I still think it's Annoying, Show Off, and Braggy 😔 😒 ☯️

Arre yaar, whoever you like uska picture imagine kar lo..itna complain kahe karat ho !!!

Edited by adi_0112 - 20 years ago
naadanmasakalli thumbnail
Posted: 20 years ago
good effort
i like that guy with shaan n vinit n with tara sharma becaz she n yana are the only girls who are looking cute withour make up
rocker1 thumbnail
21st Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail Engager Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 20 years ago

Originally posted by: abhijit shukla



OK! my first post on the thread was a bit rude and I apologized for that. But my motive was what Punjini wrote here. I am not jelous. I am not out to trash Vinit and putting down a 15 -16 year old kid is not going to make me look smart or cool but what this kid is doing - unless he has a career lined up in showbiz where all these contacts will pay up - is pathologic and self destructive. And showbiz contacts rarely pay up. These people can turn their back on their families even.
I am not in awe, I am concerned. This kid does not need kudos and 'attaboy's, he needs intervention. All the shows attendance and all these pictures are similar to cumpulsive gambling. It is unlikely that he has been an astute student during last one year if he has been running around like this for last year.
I know I am not this kid's legal guardian and his life is none of my business. But even if you are complete strangers, if someone is doing something self destructive, you speak up. May be it is a profassional hazard for me.
I, after seeing all the pictures and all the posts on this thread, have come to a conclusion that even if posting this gets me kicked out of IF, I have got to say my peice! This would be my most worthwhile post in that case. Someone intervene with this kid.


Shukla ji.. I understand your concern, and I was worried for a while too.

But if a kid visits a SRGMP shoot every week, which is held only once a week (Monday), I don't see much wrong in that. We all have 1 or 2 days in a week where we let ourselves go - maybe for Vinit it is these SRGMP, or II, or FG days. I'm sure the rest of the week his parents make sure he focuses on his studying.

SmarterDesiKid thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 20 years ago
Vinit, do you go to school, although I have already asked this question. 😕

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".