Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Hello Hello
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Originally posted by: vinit_1242
thanx for great response. keep it up
achcha bachchu.....public itney sawaal puchch rahi hai....sujhaw dey rahi hai....lekin tum chup chaap😉
Bhai raaz kya hai ???😆
Originally posted by: SmarterDesiKid
And it's
(Celb Name) and I
not me
Ab pata chala aapkey naam ka raaz!!😃
👍🏼
Originally posted by: SmarterDesiKid
I still think it's Annoying, Show Off, and Braggy 😔 😒 ☯️
Arre yaar, whoever you like uska picture imagine kar lo..itna complain kahe karat ho !!!
Originally posted by: abhijit shukla
OK! my first post on the thread was a bit rude and I apologized for that. But my motive was what Punjini wrote here. I am not jelous. I am not out to trash Vinit and putting down a 15 -16 year old kid is not going to make me look smart or cool but what this kid is doing - unless he has a career lined up in showbiz where all these contacts will pay up - is pathologic and self destructive. And showbiz contacts rarely pay up. These people can turn their back on their families even.
I am not in awe, I am concerned. This kid does not need kudos and 'attaboy's, he needs intervention. All the shows attendance and all these pictures are similar to cumpulsive gambling. It is unlikely that he has been an astute student during last one year if he has been running around like this for last year.
I know I am not this kid's legal guardian and his life is none of my business. But even if you are complete strangers, if someone is doing something self destructive, you speak up. May be it is a profassional hazard for me.
I, after seeing all the pictures and all the posts on this thread, have come to a conclusion that even if posting this gets me kicked out of IF, I have got to say my peice! This would be my most worthwhile post in that case. Someone intervene with this kid.
Shukla ji.. I understand your concern, and I was worried for a while too.
But if a kid visits a SRGMP shoot every week, which is held only once a week (Monday), I don't see much wrong in that. We all have 1 or 2 days in a week where we let ourselves go - maybe for Vinit it is these SRGMP, or II, or FG days. I'm sure the rest of the week his parents make sure he focuses on his studying.