desigrl05 thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 15 years ago
#1
So here comes me with a list of the double meaning tenses that were used in kitani...
I will try to explain out some but others I will not just b/c they are too explicit to put on forums :) :)
when kumud came to the party arohi introduced her as coming with 'badi aas leke aayi hain'
meaning: she came with lots of hope
real meaning: she came with a big a$$
when trying to find out who is the papa some lines:
jignesh:
'main hamesha stocks haar jata hoon, main sahi time pe pull out kyun nahin karta hoon'
meaning: i always loose my money in the stocks as i do not back out quick enough'
real meaning: i always loose.... i need to "pull out" faster
mikeal:
'main hamesha chaanta lena bhool jaata hoon"
meaning: i always forget to take the umbrella
real meaning: i always forget to put on "protection"
rudra:
'main hamesha bhool jata hoon ke meri gun loaded hai...ya khali"
meaning: i always forget that i have bullets in my gun or if its empty
real meaning: ************* pm me if you really dont know this
romit:
'jal gaya...main jeans pehen ke iron kar raha tha.... mujhe nahin pata tha ke itna garam hoga'
meaning: i was ironing my jeans w/ my pants on... idid not know it would be so hot
real meaning: *********** i think i know what this means but i am not going to put it here :X
Edited by desigrl05 - 15 years ago

Created

Last reply

Replies

12

Views

1.4k

Users

11

Likes

12

Frequent Posters

kavyasam thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 15 years ago
#2
🤣🤣🤣🤣 kya baat hai , I know the dialouges were so apt and conveyed what aro and kumud wanted to know 🤣🤣🤣. shukr hai arjun competition se out hai , nai to---- I dont want to say that here either .... 🤣🤣🤣
roshaniD thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 15 years ago
#3
🤪Ha ha ha Kavya.. so true, Agar Arjun was in this competition... 🤣🤣🤣 better not to say anything...
Nelz.. thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail Networker 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 15 years ago
#4
kavya nd roshani totally agree wiv u ....thank god arjun is not included or else....... 🤣
da scene was amazin nd funny 2day though.....
Mrs-KaranKundra thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 15 years ago
#5
OMG each and every word of urs is sooooo true....
hahahah i am ROFL-ing
KMH's dialogues rock
desigrl05 thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 15 years ago
#6
lolll... i was agasp when they wee saying these..i was like 'omg' i cannot believe they are actually saying all this!..its funny b/c allt he younger audience ppl will catch thsi straight away and the older gen will be like..okayyy..?
ridhithakur thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail Networker 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 15 years ago
#7
kmh rocks new promo is awsom arohi rocks in it
luv_karan4eva thumbnail
Explorer Thumbnail Commentator Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 15 years ago
#8
ahhahahaha nice one .............. by the way gud tht u havnt mentioned soem bits LOL . i just love this show , n yeh thank God Arjun was out of this competation
Anjali96 thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 15 years ago
#9
hahaha..thanx 4 posting them Jhanvi...yupp..very funny dialouges wid double meanings...🤣
whatsername thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 15 years ago
#10
I think they are trying to endorse safe sex. ( am i allowed to use that word here ? ) sorry if im not ! lol

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".