So here comes me with a list of the double meaning tenses that were used in kitani...
I will try to explain out some but others I will not just b/c they are too explicit to put on forums :) :)
when kumud came to the party arohi introduced her as coming with 'badi aas leke aayi hain'
meaning: she came with lots of hope
real meaning: she came with a big a$$
when trying to find out who is the papa some lines:
jignesh:
'main hamesha stocks haar jata hoon, main sahi time pe pull out kyun nahin karta hoon'
meaning: i always loose my money in the stocks as i do not back out quick enough'
real meaning: i always loose.... i need to "pull out" faster
mikeal:
'main hamesha chaanta lena bhool jaata hoon"
meaning: i always forget to take the umbrella
real meaning: i always forget to put on "protection"
rudra:
'main hamesha bhool jata hoon ke meri gun loaded hai...ya khali"
meaning: i always forget that i have bullets in my gun or if its empty
real meaning: ************* pm me if you really dont know this
romit:
'jal gaya...main jeans pehen ke iron kar raha tha.... mujhe nahin pata tha ke itna garam hoga'
meaning: i was ironing my jeans w/ my pants on... idid not know it would be so hot
real meaning: *********** i think i know what this means but i am not going to put it here :X
Edited by desigrl05 - 15 years ago