YRKKH 25th March-Written update- Page 3

Created

Last reply

Replies

24

Views

12.4k

Users

15

Likes

87

Frequent Posters

pratsy thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 16 years ago
#21
thanx
loved naksh scenes 2day
naitik so cute👍🏼
sanw thumbnail
18th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 16 years ago
#22
thanks a lot for the update dear.
was a good episode. aksh suddenly wants to behave like a mature person. in course, she will hurt naitik's sentiments. I dont know if she will learn to maintain a balance between this
Krinya thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail + 8

Team Critics

Posted: 16 years ago
#23
Thanks Mansi for the awesome udpate...

Plz plz can u plz update today also...I'm in delhi and i won't be able to update on time..If ur unable to do it, then too it's fine..i'll do it tomorrow morning....

Actually I've already informed Roku that i won't be able to update from now on :( After coming back to Chd, my daughter's school will open and i'll have to sleep early max by 10.......I won't be there for the tak tak session also :(((( i can be online only during daytime.......
Krinya thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail + 8

Team Critics

Posted: 16 years ago
#24

Originally posted by: Nishitah512

Thanks for the update :)

Naitik rocked today...he was adorable faking the sickness. Bhukaar hai...andar se hai 😛.

Akshara needs to stop acting like a dadima. I hope she stays back at the last minute.

I hate it when she neglects her husband and gives the others higher priority. Cant they show a woman who handles everything together. We women are the best multi taskers....ek time pe sab kuch kar sakte hain. These CVs are hell bent on ruining everything 😭



totally agree Nishi..

Although i liked yest. episode very very much but it left a bad taste :( i dun know why...towards the end suddenly i felt ke what nonsense is going on...There r a lucky few who get so much attention and love from their husbands and akshara is one fool who has everything but doesn't value it..she wants to become dadi amma that's alright but why force naitik :S she must be thinking that gayitri will ask her to stay back with naitik but instead, she asked her to come for pooja..

nyways this time will never return...she will realize this when naitik will change and become more "responsible" , the way she wants him to be...she's one female whoz husband feels bad ke he's not able to give enuf time to her but she's okay with it.

Ritu, i agree it's not very easy to forgive everything so soon and become normal like akshara but then she's supposed to be a super human 😲

Naitik was the star of the show ⭐️ no doubt..he rocked throughout..his dialogues, expressions, acting everything was PERFECT...

someone mentioned in this thread tht it's the usual story ..i agree...it's the same dhobi ka hisaab (i wonder what's SO difficult abt it ke no one but akshara can maintain it..) ....she's exited about ghar ka kaam that's okay

Nandini's scene was useless..I'm surprised 😲 Akshara is still feeling sad abt the whole thing..itna feel toh nandini nahi kar rahi who made a decision to leave mohit...pahleez get over this crap ! i think akshara should talk to naitik and know his opinion abt it and do as he say..did she try to find out why naitik was so much against this rishta? let nandini and her parents decide what's best for her...

Varsha will obviously feel bad..it's not tht she has anything against akshara.....bahu can never take beti's place, no matter what she does..Varsha is time n again made to realize this... unknowingly Rajshri & all others make her feel that way...
Edited by _charu_ - 16 years ago
Krinya thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail + 8

Team Critics

Posted: 16 years ago
#25

Originally posted by: Nishitah512

Thanks for the update :)

Naitik rocked today...he was adorable faking the sickness. Bhukaar hai...andar se hai 😛.

Akshara needs to stop acting like a dadima. I hope she stays back at the last minute.

I hate it when she neglects her husband and gives the others higher priority. Cant they show a woman who handles everything together. We women are the best multi taskers....ek time pe sab kuch kar sakte hain. These CVs are hell bent on ruining everything 😭



it's beyond me how can any girl ignore her husband to be with her in laws 🤢 specially when he does so much for her...he took a day's leave just to spend sometime with her and she's one insensitive wife 😡 heaven will not fall on earth if he doesn't go to office for one day...

that's why i always liked naitik's character..it's not one dimensional unlike akshara....he's good and bad , he's more human, he makes mistakes and mends them...he's carefree yet not oblivious to anybody's feelings..

Related Topics

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: A_Star39 · 1 months ago

What are we expecting from this track? Maira has definitely lost some braincells in 2 year leap.

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Starwatcher01 · 1 months ago

On Instagram she celebrates completing 1000 episodes with YRKKH. Her recent interview kinda of confirms she is not leaving the show any time...

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: WildestDreams · 6 months ago

Welcome to the YRKKH Weekly TRP thread! This will be the official thread to post and discuss about the weekly online and offline TRPs of Yeh...

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Trollbaaz · 2 months ago

https://www.instagram.com/p/DZhJ9RjsB6Z/

https://www.instagram.com/p/DZhJ9RjsB6Z/
Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Arziya · 3 months ago

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai Banner Contest Voting Thank you all for participating in the banner contest ~Vote for 2 (TWO) banners. ~Participants...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".