Yeh Fitoor Tera episode discussion thread # 1- Page 56

Created

Last reply

Replies

559

Views

3.9k

Users

14

Likes

860

Frequent Posters

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 5 hours ago

Originally posted by: Chinmayi18

Did you notice one thing in this poster Jeet and Saumya are tied to a vine of thorns, there are some flowers as well but thorns are more

This means the writer has already warned us that the path of this love story will be definitely a difficult one smiley36

HRbe6pwbkAAaFSv.jpeg

Poster itna intimate diya hai smiley39

Is liye ab show me one touch bhi nahi milega smiley36

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 5 hours ago

Originally posted by: wuthering

Forget the thorns and the roses, the ONLY thing I notice in this montage is the LOOk that Jeet is giving Saumya as if she is the only thing that exists in his world. That raw passion and intensity is so wonderfully done.

And Saumya is giving total and utter surrender that Jeet can do whatever the hell he wants to with her. ❤️🙈

But that's true na Jeet ke liye sirf somu hi to hai bassmiley27

Is liye to aaj shadi fix hone par emotional ho gaya tha ek friend mili thi woh bhi ja rahi hai shadi karke smiley19

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 hours ago

Ye somu , Jeet sir ko experiment subject na bana de 'how to touch men' practical classes ke liye smiley37

wuthering thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 hours ago

Originally posted by: Utkarsha999

Ye somu , Jeet sir ko experiment subject na bana de 'how to touch men' practical classes ke liye smiley37

Dude this crossed my mind as well hahahah! That Jeet fiver her some practical classes on how to be comfy with a 'man's touch' 🙈🤪🤣😂

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 hours ago

Originally posted by: wuthering

Dude this crossed my mind as well hahahah! That Jeet fiver her some practical classes on how to be comfy with a 'man's touch' 🙈🤪🤣😂

Kya kya teach karega ye senior apni junior ko engineer nahi teacher ban ja tu Jeet smiley37

BTW, Ishaan bhi software engineer haismiley36

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 hours ago

Originally posted by: Utkarsha999

Iska to ek hi song chalta rehta hai

" Saj dhaj ke tashan me rehna" smiley36

USP of this show Jeet's sundarta smiley9

SM Comments read karke aisa lagta hai jaise aadhe se jyada fans Jeet ko tadne ke liye hi show dekhte hai shayad 😁😂

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 hours ago

Originally posted by: wuthering

Forget the thorns and the roses, the ONLY thing I notice in this montage is the LOOk that Jeet is giving Saumya as if she is the only thing that exists in his world. That raw passion and intensity is so wonderfully done.

And Saumya is giving total and utter surrender that Jeet can do whatever the hell he wants to with her. ❤️🙈

I hope ye intensity and passionate romance show me bhi dekhne ko mile😁

Waise mai soch rahi hu yaha Jeet ne shirt kyu nahi pehni bhai kitna Asanskari ladka hai 🤣

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 3 hours ago

Originally posted by: Chinmayi18

I hope ye intensity and passionate romance show me bhi dekhne ko mile😁

Waise mai soch rahi hu yaha Jeet ne shirt kyu nahi pehni bhai kitna Asanskari ladka hai 🤣

Kya matlab asanskari? shirt pehni thi usne aandhi toofan aaya to ud gayi smiley37

wuthering thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 3 hours ago

Originally posted by: Chinmayi18

I hope ye intensity and passionate romance show me bhi dekhne ko mile😁

Waise mai soch rahi hu yaha Jeet ne shirt kyu nahi pehni bhai kitna Asanskari ladka hai 🤣

dont honestly think ladka actually thinks it's asanskari to not wear a shirt. He's just chill like that. Also I wonder if he's aware of the reaction of girls who see him like that. Or he just DGAF.

What I find more interesting is that Saumya clearly said in the first epi that it's "Ashleel" to stare at his body but now that she's actually doing the staring does she still think it's ashleel 🙈😝


Related Topics

Yeh Fitoor Tera thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 2 months ago

Yeh Fitoor Tera on StarPlus

https://twitter.com/NovaBazz/status/2068561681991496168

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".