Aaj to Jeet Sakpakaya hua lag raha hai 
But still " I'm fine, I'm very happy for your rishta " nautanki chalu hai iski
That Najar utarna scene is so cute
(Abir rajvansh ki yaad aa gayi muze )
Bigg Boss 20: Daily Discussion Thread- 6th Sept 2026- Premier Epi
Love and War wraps up
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 10: BAN W vs SL W on 06/09/26🏏
Krishna's Silent Watch
JEEVAN SANGINI-Season 2
Aaj to Jeet Sakpakaya hua lag raha hai 
But still " I'm fine, I'm very happy for your rishta " nautanki chalu hai iski
That Najar utarna scene is so cute
(Abir rajvansh ki yaad aa gayi muze )
Originally posted by: Chinmayi18
Aaj to Jeet Sakpakaya hua lag raha hai
But still " I'm fine, I'm very happy for your rishta " nautanki chalu hai iski
That Najar utarna scene is so cute
(Abir rajvansh ki yaad aa gayi muze )
Haan that Balaiya Lena was very endearing indeed. Bilkul Senior and Junior waala dynamic tha usmein. I love how effortlessly and naturally it came out for him...
He will indeed take any misfortune that comes Saumyas way on himself. Willingly and happily. Aww.
Originally posted by: wuthering
Haan that Balaiya Lena was very endearing indeed. Bilkul Senior and Junior waala dynamic tha usmein. I love how effortlessly and naturally it came out for him...
He will indeed take any misfortune that comes Saumyas way on himself. Willingly and happily. Aww.
Ye kuch jyada hi achha hai Saumya ke sath, time ke sath iski care and also fitoor increase ho raha hai about his junior
Abhi to touch phobia ke bare me pata nahi hai ise, jab pata chalega tab aur jyada protective ban jayega I hope Mr. time table thik thak rahe 😂
Originally posted by: Chinmayi18
Ye kuch jyada hi achha hai Saumya ke sath, time ke sath iski care and also fitoor increase ho raha hai about his junior
Abhi to touch phobia ke bare me pata nahi hai ise, jab pata chalega tab aur jyada protective ban jayega I hope Mr. time table thik thak rahe 😂
Mr timetable might just end up looking like Saumyas imagination by the end of this track 😂
Dude I'm so intrigued honestly- how are they going to wrap up Anoops track and this stupid timetable rishta? And what's going to happen to Saumyas touch phobia. I feel all are going to unravel during the Janmashtmi but they are guarding everything so tightly. The BTS we got was such lollipop scenes. Kuch major reveal nai kiya.
Originally posted by: wuthering
Mr timetable might just end up looking like Saumyas imagination by the end of this track 😂
Bilkul bts me jis tarah se ye time table somu ka hand hold karne ke liye mare ja raha tha
track ending me phati baniyan me hi dikhega ye battmiz insaan
Dude I'm so intrigued honestly- how are they going to wrap up Anoops track and this stupid timetable rishta? And what's going to happen to Saumyas touch phobia. I feel all are going to unravel during the Janmashtmi but they are guarding everything so tightly. The BTS we got was such lollipop scenes. Kuch major reveal nai kiya.
Abhi to kuch clue nahi mil raha hai but one thing is clear Mr. Time me kuch to gadbad hai jo sirf Jeet ko dikhegi pakka
Replies in red
Waise Mr. Time table Cinderella ka relative hai shayad 12 baje se pehle ghar jana hai ise warna gadbad ho jayegi 😂
i kinda watched the entire episode - gotta say it is average overall. apart from ishaan trying to salvage the show with his range of actingOriginally posted by: wuthering
Theek tha episode. I feel they have suddenly dialed down on intensity and feels from either side to delay the love realization phase? I mean the feels are suddenly being shown very subtlety rather than with the intensity that we saw during the terrace scene for example.
I'm especially confused about Soumya- she seems to be suddenly having no interest in Jeet whatsoever? All about papa happiness. Jeet thoda toh affect ho raha hai- that fake phone call was such a giveaway lol. But I still enjoy the Jeetism and how he pulled Soumyas legs after first congratulating her etc. Kache mein kaisa lagta hai was just lmaooooooo. And that Ghadi gift kar Dega haha.
Really love to discover every new gesture or Nuance in Ishaans acting. I actually liked it a lot today (more than compared to previous 2 epis). In the rangoli scene he was super grumpy and dedicated to do rangoli while Saumya was doing the heart eyes at him. And even yesterday- he was mesmerized by her yes but there was no softness in his gaze.
I feel today he brought about a vast range on emotions both from above while looking at the proceedings below and also while interacting with Saumya face to face. I really loved that single eyebrow look he gave to her while climbing down the stairs. how did Saumya not melt at that is my question. lol.😂
I really liked how well he hid whatever he was feeling and tried to crack a joke about it all. Humor is a good self coping mechanism.
Was it me who expected- when that music first stated when they were going their own way in the corridor - since he had mentioned he's going to a work out, he may just remove his shirt again to elicit some kind of a response from Saumya (unconsciously of course since he doesn't know Saumya has ogled at his bare body).
Like would have been a good reminder for Saumya after her 32 teeth smile on rishta Pakka how she's been secretly feeling for this guy. But alas.
that text exchange between Jeet and Munhphat was Super interesting . Is he seeking her out coz he thinks Saumyas a lost cause now? Or he's just sad and is looking for some emotional support from a stranger on the internet but giving her some Gyaan in return lol.FF the entire Saxena bit. It was creepy of Hridaan to dream about Saumya in place of Rewa.
Happy about the new precap finally. Phew. How cute was Ishaan with his dancing. Banda mast haircut and Shave karke aaya for Janmashtmi. Looking really nice in the white Kurta. This looks suits him- makes him look younger and more college like. lol
Uff I'm so done with this Roop. Dafa karo koi isko from the story.
bahut lambi kheechengi yeh celebration. And as always precap says Budhvaar. Oh Lordy.
and oh Jeet still doesn't know about Saumyas touch phobia. I wonder what's the implication of that. Theories guys?
i found the conversation between anoop and madhu bit humanly realistic and flawed at the same time. anoop did raise the point of feeling uncomfortable of discussing the importance of physical touch in marriage and how he advised madhu to communicate the same with soumya. there were thoughts whereby i thought he's also her parent, so why throw the entire weight on soumya? if he took on the responsibility of creating a biodata full of boasting details, then why not this? then i also see that some view such a convo more better from man-to-man and woman-to-woman more comfortably. jeet's one suggestion made soumya imagine and laugh at that stharthak chomu in ripped undergarments.
restricting such thoughts back and forth lol
Originally posted by: wuthering
LMAO - I just have to add- Jeet putting on his sunglasses after his little tryst with Junior as he talks about doing some push ups (Banda was clearly going to blow some steam off 😂😂😂😂) - so yeah he puts on his sunglasses in the DEAD OF THE NIGHT. 😂😂😂😂😂😂
Edited to add- Jeet got a new banyan today! Though Black banyan always FTW he got a new grey one today 😂 I liked the terrace shots. They both looked haseen. But oh don't get me started on the need for that atrocious Animation 🤪😭
Waise to Jeet roj hi achha lagta hai no doubt but aaj thoda extra handsome lag raha tha 
Especially jab steps se nichhe utar raha tha, somu se bat karne ke bad sunglasses pehenkar style me chala gaya and last me jab book read kar raha tha 
Iski sundarta dekh dekhkar aankhe na jal jaye meri 🤣🤣
At this rate, I'm half expecting Jeet to be the one giving the talk to S instead of Madhu 
madhu will definitely chicken out. jeet has to do the prep talkAt this rate, I'm half expecting Jeet to be the one giving the talk to S instead of Madhu

madhu will definitely chicken out. jeet has to do the prep talk
Think so too haha. This has me wondering- is Saumya soooo naive and bholi that she doesn't understand what being married means?
Like how is she able to completely compartmentalize her attraction to Jeet so totally and be able to be giddy for rishta Pakka. Does she think marriage is rasmein riwaaz, exchange of gifts, aashirwaad and papa ki khushi? How is she unable to dwell on the biggest elephant in the room. The physical aspect of marriage?
https://twitter.com/NovaBazz/status/2068561681991496168
186