♪ ♥ O Humnava Tum Dena Saath Mera ❘❘ Episode DISCUSSION Thread #1 ♥♪- Page 55

Created

Last reply

Replies

576

Views

17.5k

Users

31

Likes

1k

Frequent Posters

Annu. thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: a day ago

Originally posted by: Pyaarasam

Yeah toh pakka hai. Your bro took what belongs to me and blablabla and tum kuch nahin karte ho 😡

You are the younger brother the buss belongs to u too how can ur brother treats u like that.

Atleast he is better brother then aaru .Woh apne bhai ke liye happy nd supportive tah with appu smiley1

Edited by Annu. - a day ago
Annu. thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: a day ago

Originally posted by: Pyaarasam

Question to everyone or first who see this.

Since you mentionned Lalit, do BH knows about everything that happened in her past??? I'm only here for Tisha so I don't watch all the eps.

Because Sudha and Lalit's Mom were close friends, right 🤔 So what happened back then??

Even rakshit doesn't know of everything then how come BH knows smiley24

Appu ki ex-saasu maa talked rubbish abt her that she is behind some rich guy nd since my son is not that well earning she left him nd woh appu ke pyaar ke wajah se aasa ho gaya hain smiley29 (Tab Sudha didn't knew C-(L's mom) was talking abt appu)

R only knows abt what he heard during fire incident nd one or 2 more incident during competition jo appu ne baad mein bataya.

Annu. thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: a day ago

I totally forgot those initially funny eps when sudha use to take her kangan bangles out everytime nd rakshit use to stop her smiley37 Baat Baat mein kangan nikalne lagti thi smiley36smiley36

Edited by Annu. - a day ago
averma1 thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Explorer Thumbnail
Posted: a day ago

Sudha does not because her BFF Lalits mother has filled her with false stories about Aparajita. The others just know that she went through a bad marriage and a divorce.

Pyaarasam thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: a day ago

Originally posted by: Ralulo

Everything not,A only shared with her best friend all details except one incident that made her leave finally. Sharmas also know,R knows what he heard when there was fire at office,rest must imagine it wasn't such a bad marriage. Ex mom told momzy her own version,her son is good,her bahu was the bad one.

Post wedding A would share with R everything,more than insults or slaps there is that something else she never dared to reveal.

Okay, thanks! smiley31

Honestly, I don't understand why Sudha hates A so much. Just because of rejection and ex-mom story aren't enough. Okay she is divorced but it's too bad. She is so easily manipulated.

Pyaarasam thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: a day ago

Originally posted by: Annu.

You are the younger brother the buss belongs to u too how can ur brother treats u like that.

Atleast he is better brother then aaru .Woh apne bhai ke liye happy nd supportive tah with appu smiley1

Hopefully, he will find out about Aru, reject her, and stand with his Mathe and Bro.

Edited by Pyaarasam - a day ago
paglahawai thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: a day ago

Agreed, it's a shame Sudha is so against Appu. I miss Sudha and the B family when they were supportive of Appu. They seemed like such a fun family to be with, one that Appu could really have fun with. I think she would fit in very easily with how playful they were.

But it's sad. A lot of that was quite superficial. The B family relationships are not as strong as they seem. There is a lot of them trying to uphold this perfect family image. Interestingly, Rakshit and his mum's relationship is very formal. There's a lot of respect (which is great) but to the point as Rakshit said, was seeing her as more than human. I don't think they openly communicate as much because they're always trying to uphold the 'perfect mother-son' relationship they have.

The Sharmas are far from perfect (I mean look at Aaru!!!), they're explosive, Malti is a force to be reckoned with! But at least they fight it out and speak their minds most of the time. Appu instantly revealed her feelings for Rakshit basically to the whole family without any hesitation or embarrassment which was actually quite nice to watch

paglahawai thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: a day ago

Yes, Aaru's downfall, Sudha's warming up to Appu, and of course mainly Aprakshi/TiSha are what's keeping my interest going.

But also- who is hoodie man?!!!!!!!!!!!!


Annu. thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: a day ago

Originally posted by: Pyaarasam

Hopefully, he will find out about Aru, reject her, and stand with his Mathe and Bro.

Don't know if he will come to know on the day of marriage or after the marriage.But he will find it for sure nd aaru is like shaadi hojaye who cares smiley29Again apne crocodile tears se sabko chunna lagayengi smiley29

Hope appu doesn't take her side smiley5

Ralulo thumbnail
Visit Streak 1000 Thumbnail Visit Streak 750 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: a day ago

Ira leaving also means will make sis more poisonous,more disgusting,able to do anything to win momzy attention/plan against A. smiley11

Related Topics

O Humnava Tum Dena Saath Mera thumbnail

Posted by: averma1 · 13 days ago

In Oh Humnava: Tum Dena Saath Mera, color theory becomes a silent storyteller, using the color pink as a central visual metaphor for Aparajita's...

Expand ▼
O Humnava Tum Dena Saath Mera thumbnail

Posted by: missFiesty_69 · 4 months ago

Rules -You are allowed to post pictures related to OH-TSDM only. -Onscreen and Off-screen pictures are allowed. -Do not post morphed pictures...

Expand ▼
O Humnava Tum Dena Saath Mera thumbnail

Posted by: Ralulo · 4 months ago

Welcome to Oh Humnava Tum Dena Saath Mera Social Media Thread Content Official updates posted by channel/ph/cast/crew members accounts...

Expand ▼
O Humnava Tum Dena Saath Mera thumbnail

Posted by: Annu. · 4 months ago

Welcome to TRP Thread. You can have discussion regarding TRP of the show in this thread.Follow the rules.

Expand ▼
O Humnava Tum Dena Saath Mera thumbnail

Posted by: missFiesty_69 · 4 months ago

Hi folks, Welcome to O Humnava Tum Saath Dena Mera C r e a t i o n s G a l l e r y Here you all can post all ur creations related to the show...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".