Yeh Fitoor Tera episode discussion thread # 1- Page 46

Created

Last reply

Replies

490

Views

3.3k

Users

14

Likes

751

Frequent Posters

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 18 hours ago

Originally posted by: aekiel

Soo many symbolisms/points worth noting in today's episode

Soumya secretly recording Jeet

Soumya not turning away her gaze/not looking down when Jeet looks at her during the Rangoli. Manages to maintain eye contact.

Neeta's words about the greatness of the person who made the rangoli with Soumya

Soumya openly having the courage to call Jeet cute as well as telling him to remove the glasses, and getting angry with the just "Oh" reaction with the dupatta.

The colour not getting off their hands after the Rangoli despite their best efforts.

The dupatta sticks to Jeet's hands when Papa Mathur tries to take it away.

Krish using the connection between his name and Janmashtami.

Soumya not exactly denying it when Krish questions that she should feel something for Jeet.

I guess she does feel something atm, but Papa pyaar is above everything for her.

Jeet apne kam se kam kyu nahi rakhta

Tumhe kaisa ladka chahiye?.... Chup kar ye sawal uske baap ne bhi nahi puchha to phir tu kyu puchh raha hai 🤦‍♀

Aur somu ko apne satke hue baap jaisa ladka kyu chahiye smiley3

Ye dono pagal hai 😂😂

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 18 hours ago

Originally posted by: Chinmayi18

Ye aise kaise aa gaya ladki dekhne smiley3

Ya phir iske pichhe bhi Dr ke favorite gunde ka hath hai 🤣🤣

https://x.com/valeannstappen/status/2095729475036283143?s=20

Bts dekhkar lagta hai Sarthak ka isse bhi bura hal karega Jeet smiley37

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 18 hours ago

Originally posted by: Chinmayi18

10/10 for Ishaan's styling as a Jeet smiley20

Screenshot_2026_0904_142916.png

Screenshot_2026_0904_142241.png

Screenshot_2026_0904_143058.png

Ladka hi handsome hai kuch bhi pehen le achha hi dikhega smiley42

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 18 hours ago

Originally posted by: Chinmayi18

Papa mathur ka Khatara Vs Jeet's baby smiley36Screenshot_2026_0904_120305.png

Jeet - is khatare ko mere paas bhej do mai ise hawai jahaj bana dunga smiley37

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 18 hours ago

Muze Jeet ki nani ko dekhna hai I hope koi flashback mil jaye

Kitna achhe se bada kiya hai nani ji ne apne pote ko itni achhi rangoli bhi banata haismiley20

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 16 hours ago

Somu ab tak good touch bad touch me atki hui hai aur ye log bachho tak chale gaye 🤣🤣🤭

MJ_1009 thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Achiever Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 10 hours ago

Originally posted by: Chinmayi18

Papa mathur ka Khatara Vs Jeet's baby smiley36Screenshot_2026_0904_120305.png

khatara is sasur's ki amanatsmiley36very hysterical
MJ_1009 thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Achiever Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 9 hours ago

Originally posted by: wuthering

lol can I just say I'm happy these jokers were back to college. 🤣 Saumya and Jeet college aaye, rangoli banayi and wapas Ghar? No Padhai lol.

Ok one thing that stood out for me was the absolute comfort and familiarity these 2 had in each others company. Was this the first college scene where they were just hanging out together without any sense of bullies or other agendas around them? I really enjoyed that sense of normalcy. That comfort for him to ask her to give her wet tissue et al was so domestic and typical BF behavior LOL. Where guys don't carry anything and expect girls to whip out whatever they need from their huge bags 🤣

But Yeah I loved how Spontaneous Saumya was with her "cute" ... we have come a LONG way in how she can pay him a compliment without being awkward but his pushback was just 🤣🤣

Though I agree with Minnie above. Banda cute toh nai hai. Sexy bolo chalega. 🤣 but Haan sometimes his harkatein can be cute (such as his scenes with his baby 🤣)


Senior Saxenas and Mathurs meh. Laga Chunari Mein Daag. Next please. Meh.


And oh yeah I loved how boldly and matter of fact Jeet was - Kaisa ladka chahiye? And her answer was the stupidest thing ever. I'm glad he called her out on her nonsense but she wasn't ready to listen and just huffed away. Whatever.

Cute episode overall thanks to Rangoli and Jeet being cutie pie and Saumya niharofying him hehe


rangoli scene was nice but his jeet's step mother ruined the show and the separate filler scene of hridhaan's father coercing hridhaan to go out with reva...hridhaan shows interest in soumya and not giving closure to reva...smiley36better to show jeet and soumya scenes lol..smiley36aman as roop was better to see but jeet's dad and his saxena fauji family smiley36they just give expressionless faces only lol..even aman's character is reduced to being gossip monger or side character now

Related Topics

Yeh Fitoor Tera thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 2 months ago

Yeh Fitoor Tera on StarPlus

https://twitter.com/NovaBazz/status/2068561681991496168

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".