The Author of this post have chosen to restrict the content of this Post to members only.
Episode Discussion
Love and War wraps up
Hello Hello
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 9: IND W vs PAK W on 05/09/26🏏
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Duleep T. Final -(SZ v [East Z:(133/2*)( Mohan 16*)
Krishna's Silent Watch
Achi class lag ri hai Farhana ki bhi
Originally posted by: RockingSunny
Simple thing is sallu couldn't frame his words nicely and ended up saying bogus things. Otherwise if we talk about this matter then yes it was no more about consent it was about footage+ruining someone's reputation. The following points proves the above lines:
1. Abhishek genuinely apologized multiple times
2. Farhana reacted more only after nehal provoked her or else she would have forgotten about it. Please don't get me wrong but according to me from farhana's side it looked as if,"ha nehal sahi keh rahi hai. Maine mudda kyu nahi banaya?? But ab to do ghante ho gaye. Chalo sabko blame karna shuru karti hu"
3. Nehal clearly exaggerated the full issue to destroy abhishek's reputation
So yes these things diverts the whole thing from consent wala issue. So universally sallu's statement was wrong. But according to this matter he was right
Sallu didn’t speak of consent until Nehal explained why she went there. Consent applies not only sexually but also like said above to non sexual interactions. The issue is as rightfully pointed out Nehal/Farhana were trying to give it another angle because of the scale of the reaction they had so Salman tried to play it off, also I genuinely don’t like think Salman gives a F about consent.
Iss Farhana mei bhi kum akkad nee hai