CHARU TRUTH OUT 24.7- Page 11

Created

Last reply

Replies

123

Views

7.5k

Users

21

Likes

440

Frequent Posters

Nydv thumbnail
Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail 1st Anniversary Thumbnail

Team Yuvraj

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: viji2111

Armaan tried same thing with Roohi by keeping her child away. When truth came out except daadi everyone supported him. He has just improved himself the second time. I want to see how many Poddars support him now. Abhira also forgave him last time let's see how long does she take to forgive him now.

Poddars se toh kuch expect mat karo

As long armaan doesn't hurt their egos

He can commit all sorts of crimes and they will still justify it

Abhira ko for mairas sake armaan ko jhelna hi padega

Then slowly she will just accept him again

TaeJimin thumbnail
Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail 1st Anniversary Thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago

For Some Reason I didn't feel Bad For Abhira In This Video Maybe Episode Will Change that.

Aadi04 thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 6

Team Critics

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: TaeJimin

For Some Reason I didn't feel Bad For Abhira In This Video Maybe Episode Will Change that.


even I didn’t

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Nydv

Poddars se toh kuch expect mat karo

As long armaan doesn't hurt their egos

He can commit all sorts of crimes and they will still justify it

Abhira ko for mairas sake armaan ko jhelna hi padega

Then slowly she will just accept him again

She will accept him and blame others for his crime calling it childhood trauma which resulted in his insecurities.

1258212 thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago

It is so damn clear that people supported Chomu because they disliked Harshad/Abhimanyu. Warna Chomu bhi red flag hota like Anshuman smiley37smiley37

Edited by Ajab.Pehchan - 1 years ago
TaeJimin thumbnail
Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail 1st Anniversary Thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Aadi04

they are in a hurry scurry .. they should have made Kaveri remember those lines and break down ..

but Kaveri who has lost a grand child is busy telling Armaan to tell pookie’s truth


also Anshuman revealing about pookie is blindly insensitive to Kajal ,Sanjay Bansal



First he hijacked their son’s wedding by inserting his wedding shenanigans with Abhira ..


then he is not even letting them grieve properly.. can Kajal tell Abhira go and search for pookie wherever you want to .. pls let us grieve for Charu


Charu was Abhira’s bhabhi ..did she have a conversation with Abhir how is he grieving ..


They could have shown her talking to Abhir


and Armaan consoling Kajal and Kaveri shattered remembering her words to Charu ..


krish was looking stone faced ..


why should the family care for Armaan and Abhira when they always seem to hijack their happy and sad moments


Exactly what I was Thinking. They weren't even Thinking About Charu after few Hours. Only Kajal was Shown Grieving. They jumped on Pookie's truth the next moment They got it was really Rushed.

TaeJimin thumbnail
Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail 1st Anniversary Thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago

Iski Live Log Kyu Sunte Hai Ek Bhi Cheez Sach Nahi Hoti iski

Mehersudha thumbnail
Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail Visit Streak 750 Thumbnail + 8

Team Vani

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Ajab.Pehchan

It is so damn clear that people supported Chomu because they disliked Harshad/Abhimanyu. Warna Chomu bhi red flag hota like Anshuman smiley37smiley37

chomu ka mandir aaj bhi chalate hi. Uska jaise koi nahi. Boundaries pata hi isiliye chai cup peeke diya hi ak ko peene ke liye. Aur manipulate kiya hi e rista mere se nahi hoga. Aap aur aapka beta mere se handle nahi hote kyunki dekha tha ak rorahi thi road pe manyu ke head pakad ke abhiiii karke. Aapko bada love story nahi de pavunga mein. E sab kyun bolni jab kuch expectations nahi hi. Usko greed tha sab mera hi woh ak ka family chahiye tha, challenge jo kiya manyu se woh jeetni thi bas aur ud gaya.
TaeJimin thumbnail
Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail 1st Anniversary Thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Nydv

So he wanted her to quit her job and become a house wife and stay with pookie 24/7

Arre toh bol deta knowing abhira woh doormat toh maan bhi leti

Geetanjali Was Also A Teacher In Maira's school Toh Job Quit karne ki baat Aa Hi nahi Sakti.

Ab Woh Makers jaane why He did That, that time

Nydv thumbnail
Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail 1st Anniversary Thumbnail

Team Yuvraj

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: viji2111

This man kept a newborn away from her mother and luxuries of a home to raise her in poverty. Matlab chahta kya tha??

Yep I still don't understand why he quit law

Like he could have continued his practice

And actually gave her a good childhood

Instead of having to fight a the shopkeeper

Related Topics

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Mehersudha · 4 months ago

https://www.instagram.com/p/DXp9pOBkyAw/ Maira pleads Abheera to come home 🤗 Maira asks abheera to sit in back seat with her Ar drives car...

https://www.instagram.com/p/DXp9pOBkyAw/
Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Mehersudha · 4 months ago

https://www.instagram.com/p/DXYAU_KCc0t/?igsh=MWEwNjdwa3Y2N243bg== Abheera is in guilt of not getting maira out She is in garage repairing a car...

https://www.instagram.com/p/DXYAU_KCc0t/
Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Mehersudha · 4 months ago

https://www.instagram.com/p/DXF9_FwCSZN/ Abheera is scared of mukti and maira getting targeted by meher in hostel Dadi tells her not to worry as...

https://www.instagram.com/p/DXF9_FwCSZN/
Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".