Created

Last reply

Replies

134

Views

8k

Users

12

Likes

330

Frequent Posters

Mehersudha thumbnail
Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail Visit Streak 750 Thumbnail + 8

Team Vani

Posted: 1 years ago
#51

https://youtu.be/pRMCfIRCaVs?si=OSLnq3kEDA6-I3bO


Arey itna kuch nahi hoga.

He will ask aapko manjoor hi nahi toh shadi nahi hogi

Dimbri will nod head as yes. He is asking her in every function same question.

Edited by Mehersudha - 1 years ago
Susi26 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3

Team Critics

Posted: 1 years ago
#52

For me two interesting things in today’s episode are Geetu’s kiss 😁 and Abhir’s warning to Kiara 😁.. Geetu’s kiss is unexpected.. aakhir ye bandha mein kya khoob hi ki sabi ladkiya uspe mari jha rahi hismiley3 .. regarding Abhir, in yesterday’s episode itself I suspected that Charu might have died recently or is still in death bed.. the scene where swarna asked Abhir for video call and he went into the room to talk to her. Then itself I suspected that she might be in hospital bed. His sorrow hiding before everyone sus me right that Charu’s death was not long ago, but recent. He might have come for his sister’s wedding as a supporter after performing funeral rights. But parents not able to see her for one last time is very heartbreaking for all the families.

Kiara should stop interfering and give him space in my opinion.

sammmmmyyyyyy thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2

Team Abhir

Posted: 1 years ago
#53

Originally posted by: Susi26

For me two interesting things in today’s episode are Geetu’s kiss 😁 and Abhir’s warning to Kiara 😁.. Geetu’s kiss is unexpected.. aakhir ye bandha mein kya khoob hi ki sabi ladkiya uspe mari jha rahi hismiley3 .. regarding Abhir, in yesterday’s episode itself I suspected that Charu might have died recently or is still in death bed.. the scene where swarna asked Abhir for video call and he went into the room to talk to her. Then itself I suspected that she might be in hospital bed. His sorrow hiding before everyone sus me right that Charu’s death was not long ago, but recent. He might have come for his sister’s wedding as a supporter after performing funeral rights. But parents not able to see her for one last time is very heartbreaking for all the families.

Kiara should stop interfering and give him space in my opinion.

Lady james bond will not leave it.... She suspects something 🤔 🤔 🤔 & will back answer him next episode... I 🤔 🤔🤔, as much as two shadis are cringe... Weddings shouldn't happen after few days of death in family....

I agree Kiara interfering much, but Abhir & Goenka's are also wrong in this.... What's kajal's fault 😡 😡 to not see or meet her daughter for last timesmiley19smiley19, because Abhira ka not so willing shaadi horahi hai😳😳😳

Mehersudha thumbnail
Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail Visit Streak 750 Thumbnail + 8

Team Vani

Posted: 1 years ago
#54

Abhir is giving importance to his behn who is moving on from ar so he doesn't want to stop that shadi. Parents can grieve any day. Kiara is again the same immature one with abhir.

sammmmmyyyyyy thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2

Team Abhir

Posted: 1 years ago
#55

Originally posted by: Mehersudha

Abhir is giving importance to his behn who is moving on from ar so he doesn't want to stop that shadi. Parents can grieve any day. Kiara is again the same immature one with abhir.

But Charu is Krish ki sagi behen, Abhira ki bhabhi... Both are very close to it... According to the culture & Tradition... It's inauspicious, when there is a death in a home... There shouldn't be weddings happen of close relativessmiley38

Kiara seems to be so immature too with Abhir.... it feels like All her growth as disappeared in Air with Abhir's entrysmiley24smiley24smiley24Not only Kiara, but everybody is suspicious of Charu not coming 🤔 🤔 🤔

Edited by sammmmmyyyyyy - 1 years ago
Mehersudha thumbnail
Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail Visit Streak 750 Thumbnail + 8

Team Vani

Posted: 1 years ago
#56

Originally posted by: sammmmmyyyyyy

But Charu is Krish ki sagi behen, Abhira ki bhabhi... Both are very close to it... According to the culture & Tradition... It's inauspicious, when there is a death in a home... There shouldn't be weddings happen of close relativessmiley38

Kiara seems to be so immature too with Abhir.... it feels like All her growth as disappeared in Air with Abhir's entrysmiley24smiley24smiley24Not only Kiara, but everybody is suspicious of Charu not coming 🤔 🤔 🤔

ak death was inauspicious to abheera ar shadi then. If death is known Any function is cancelled. If death is hidden or not known function can go ahead. But any day it's sootak.
sammmmmyyyyyy thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2

Team Abhir

Posted: 1 years ago
#59

Originally posted by: Mehersudha

ak death was inauspicious to abheera ar shadi then. If death is known Any function is cancelled. If death is hidden or not known function can go ahead. But any day it's sootak.

That's what I'm saying Ruhi & Abhira shaddi happend just before Ak death.... We all witnessed the results 🤷🤷🤷, Rohit died, Abhira& Armaan were never Happy, Abhira even lost everything 😞 😞 😞.

But here After death both Shaadi are on full Swing... Let's see what happens smiley6

sammmmmyyyyyy thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2

Team Abhir

Posted: 1 years ago
#60

But some Phaans are happy that Birla's kids are suffering because of Abhimanyu's divorce to Ak at her lowest, snatched her kid through Custody Birla's rudeness to Akshu&Nav then Manyu killed Nav🤦🤦🤦

Edited by sammmmmyyyyyy - 1 years ago

Related Topics

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: A_Star39 · 2 months ago

Abhimaan ki Shaadi ka Maatam Yeh kya hogaya Abhimaan ki shaadi hogayi 4th baar Aisa kyu kia aapne bhagwan ji humare saath Deviyon aur deviyon...

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: BangBang_Shilpa · 2 months ago

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Ajab.Pehchan · 6 months ago

OMG! Abhimaan weren’t joking when they said mujhse shaadi karoge https://x.com/userhadname/status/2029008959265489083?s=20

https://x.com/userhadname/status/2029008959265489083
Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".