Originally posted by: Shazia_h
🥁🥁🥁🪘🛢️🎊🎉🥳🥂 💃
Are we back on track for attending with the baraat then !
How quickly the forum switches from gloomy , no brain leads
to Shaadi, baarat 

Episode Discussions
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Is Kiara Advani finished?
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Originally posted by: Shazia_h
🥁🥁🥁🪘🛢️🎊🎉🥳🥂 💃
Are we back on track for attending with the baraat then !
How quickly the forum switches from gloomy , no brain leads
to Shaadi, baarat 

Ok, I can't get past Vikrant's shy smile at the beginning of the clip , what is going on in his brain here 

https://youtube.com/shorts/cVsoOU72Ndk?si=K2tEvEoCuA4PsXwE

Originally posted by: Shazia_h
🥁🥁🥁🪘🛢️🎊🎉🥳🥂 💃
Are we back on track for attending with the baraat then !
Ok, I can't get past Vikrant's shy smile at the beginning of the clip , what is going on in his brain here
https://youtube.com/shorts/cVsoOU72Ndk?si=K2tEvEoCuA4PsXwE
Ms.Mannat ne kuch bola hoga ki Vikku boy ko laga hoga...
"Main acchhe se jaanta hun Ms. Mannat ki tumhare dil main kya hai... bas ek baar bol do"
Or something like this 🤣🤣🤣🤣
BTW Ye SBS wale kuch jyada hi close nahi chale gaye 😁
How quickly the forum switches from gloomy , no brain leads
to Shaadi, baarat
Vikrant ka Asar hai ... he behaves sane and we all melt 
Ms.Mannat ne kuch bola hoga ki Vikku boy ko laga hoga...
"Main acchhe se jaanta hun Ms. Mannat ki tumhare dil main kya hai... bas ek baar bol do"
Or something like this 🤣🤣🤣🤣
BTW Ye SBS wale kuch jyada hi close nahi chale gaye 😁
SBS has been more excited about their love story even before fandom did
.
They are capturing everything up close and personal so they can spin their own narrative
and knowing editors scenes might get chopped
I actually feel someone in sbs is a huge fan of the show, unless they do this with other shows as well
Ok, I can't get past Vikrant's shy smile at the beginning of the clip , what is going on in his brain here
https://youtube.com/shorts/cVsoOU72Ndk?si=K2tEvEoCuA4PsXwE
For the first time I found their camera angles to be weird
Seedhe mooh pe ghusa do camera

But vikku boi must be cooking some khyaali Biryani ke spicy scenarios in his Mannat land


Can't tell you how bad I want him to behave sane and sensible again
😭 . I miss Vikrant Saluja 
Originally posted by: shiro_shinchan
For the first time I found their camera angles to be weird
Seedhe mooh pe ghusa do camera
But vikku boi must be cooking some khyaali Biryani ke spicy scenarios in his Mannat land



WRITTEN UPDATES AND DAILY DISCUSSION THREAD NO 42 Welcome to Mannat - Har Khushi Paane Ki EDT Permission given by leprecheun
Welcome to Chat Corner for Mannat forum We can do gupshup here
Permission given by Leprechaun
Welcome to BTS Thread of MHKPK...
Hi ya'all! This thread is for reactions on X (formerly Twitter) so that it cheers people if they are having a bad day: Will just post tweets...
1.4k