🏏IPL 2025,M41 MI vs SRH on Apr23rd 7:30pm IST @ Hyderabad 🏏- Page 12

Match Discussion

Created

Last reply

Replies

297

Views

13.4k

Users

25

Likes

350

Frequent Posters

Posted: 1 years ago

Abhishek Sharma vs Trent Boult in the IPL

Runs: 36

Balls: 32

Dismissals: 3

SR: 112.50

The ball that got Abhishek today was just the second slower one Boult bowled in the powerplay this season.



I still picked him for 6ssmiley7

shaitaan_billi thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2

Chennai Super Kings

Posted: 1 years ago

Srh not in the mood today smiley7 pura bakwas

Bacillusbadius thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago

Aise hi khelna hai toh saare SRH batters walkout ho jaosmiley37

MI ko 2 points dedo

Edited by Bacillusbadius - 1 years ago
DiamondLife thumbnail

Rajasthan Royals

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: BeingBlunt

Kal bole the. smiley37

I picked Kishan in all Trusting to see if he works. smiley37

Super fail. smiley37

Uska upri mala khali hai

100 match mein se 2 match khelega

Team India ne bhi T20 se drop kiye usko

I wonder who will pick him in next IPLsmiley18

Thoda to sharam hona chahiye...11-12 cr leke koi ek hi match mein khela ha

Posted: 1 years ago

SRH losing first four wickets for under 20 in the IPL

13/4 vs MI, Hyderabad, 2025

15/4 vs RR, Jaipur, 2013

17/4 vs PWI, Pune, 2013

SlatePencil thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago

aaj koi chit nahin dikhayega - this one for orange army

DiamondLife thumbnail

Rajasthan Royals

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Bacillusbadius

Aise hi khelna hai toh saare SRH batters walkout ho jaosmiley37

MI ko 2 points dedo

Ijjat reh jayegi...

sach mein pagal team hai

no balance

Malum nahin kya ho jata hai

Same thing i going on with RR afte loosing consecutive 4 matches but they still fight

SlatePencil thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago

is srh intentionally losing so that hydrabad cricket association face losses and both of them part away next year

DiamondLife thumbnail

Rajasthan Royals

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Prizi

bt my major points gone

175 already gone

Even I picked 21+ extras ye sochke it'll be 200+ match

Abhi to 100 points baki hai

To kaise keh sakte ki san points gaye

Yeh to jooth hai smiley36

Bacillusbadius thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago

SRH is aiming for 10th positionsmiley37

Related Topics

Indian Premier League thumbnail

Posted by: SoniRita ยท 4 months ago

🏏IPL 2026: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 45th Match, Hyderabad🏏 A red ball jagging around was not quite the visual you...

Expand โ–ผ
Indian Premier League thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain ยท 5 months ago

Most matches before captaining in IPL 200 - Ravindra Jadeja 153 - Manish Pandey 148 - Axar Patel 137 - Kieron Pollard 126 - Suryakumar Yadav 119...

Expand โ–ผ
Indian Premier League thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain ยท 4 months ago

https://www.espncricinfo.com/story/srh-s-david-payne-ruled-out-of-ipl-2026-with-ankle-injury-1532117...

Expand โ–ผ
Indian Premier League thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti ยท 6 months ago

Thala’s keeping the yellow faithful on their toes no retirement bell just yet, because MS Dhoni is back for another IPL dance. Chennai Super...

Expand โ–ผ
Indian Premier League thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain ยท 5 months ago

RCB bowler out of IPL 2026 - YASH DAYAL while newbie Jack (debut) out of IPL with foot injury he has been replace by David Payne in IPL...

Expand โ–ผ
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".