Originally posted by: Deadinside
Haarne wale hai hum, Cooker. Bandh kijye dekhna.

Match Discussion
Toxic movie - spoiler filled thread....
Priyanka's Mum on Neckline : " Be dignified, dayre mein raho "
Mahabharat ki Pathshala Season 1 (Sign-Up open)
Member Topic: What makes us fall in love???
Originally posted by: Deadinside
Haarne wale hai hum, Cooker. Bandh kijye dekhna.

END OF OVER 30 3 runs
IND: 136/3CRR: 4.53 • RRR: 5.80
Need 116 from 20 overs
AR Patel4 (13)
SS Iyer19 (32)
MG Bracewell6-1-17-1
GD Phillips1-0-5-0
Top order batsmen sab out, ab darr lag rha hai. India was winning but now looks like 50-50.
We need partnership badly
and them to run 1/2s. yeh dot balls nahi chalega. its just 119 runs in 20 freaking overs. T20 mein they hit 200+ overs in 20 overs yeh toh kuch bhi nahi, plus India has batters till the last. Literally anyone can step up. tand palao everyone. We have not lost, .... yet.
we need to win this one as well
Ye kya oh raha.. Darr lag raha hai.. Someone give me motivation..
PomilProch: "Relationship Goals: NZ team and its resilience."
Originally posted by: SherDilNetaji
we need to win this one as well
we will . no run rate pressure and so many wickets we have .easy peasy
Many many occassion when ever Virat out cheaply, Rahul also out cheaply
If Virat scored disant score than Rahul doing the same, all the time regardless of the format
I hope Rahul stays today till victory Achieves.
PomilProch: "Relationship Goals: NZ team and its resilience."
Sravan: "Even Stevens now. Both teams are in a position to win, because neither of them have given anything away and are competing at the top level. Anyone's game, the better team from here on is going to win. Just saying it out because once it's over, geniuses will point out advantage irrespective of the result." India 61% on win predictor. I think India are further ahead with Rahul, Pandya and Jadeja still remaining. Can never count NZ out but the batting depth will make it tough for them
Naveed Ali Qure: "Now this isn't going to finish in 40 overs." 28 runs in the last ten overs btw, Rohit was out during that period.
https://www.cricbuzz.com/cricket-news/139529/usa-canada-cricket-to-stay-suspended-mauritius-membership-confirmed ODI proposal was 40/40 over not...
Happy Independence Day to all our India Forums Members. 🏏Sri Lanka vs India, 1st Test, India tour of Sri Lanka 2026🏏 There's a sense of...
🏏 Zimbabwe vs India, 3rd T20I, India tour of Zimbabwe 2026 🏏 India will look to complete a clean sweep when they take on Zimbabwe in the third...
Sound Funny for me 1st time any country host india in india. Its not official yet because SL test series Asian Games most likely around in that...
🏏 India Women tour of Australia 2026: Australia W vs India W Test Match🏏 Looking at the records, Australia has historically been the stronger...
0