The answer is not Gulaal guys 
Contest / Games
Is Kiara Advani finished?
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
The answer is not Gulaal guys 
Originally posted by: ExoticDisaster
5.
Daughter of a well-known lawyer, belongs to a police family, falls in love with her kidnapper.
Kitni Mohabbat Hai Season 2
This was the 1st one that I was able to guess
It's one of my favs, so much so that I still remember the plot in details
6.
A girl next door meets her doppelganger - a famous film actress. She continues living the life of a film star because the real one is in coma.

Pari Hoon Main
7.
A rich spoilt brat locks himself with a girl in a room to teach her a lesson. When the media gets whiff of this, their conservative families get them married.

Kutumb
Originally posted by: ExoticDisaster
The answer is not Gulaal guys
Wahi toh! I was wondering the whole time ki when did Kesar hate Gulaal? But mujhe gumrah karne waale log said that it is Gulaal and main bholi bhali bacchi, I believed them
Nahi Shiri Nahi ... Khwaish nahi ho sakta 4th ka answer 

Maine kumkum likha hai 
8.
A 18 year old girl gets pregnant through artificial insemination by mistake and she is unaware about it.

Ek Ladki Anjani Si
Originally posted by: ExoticDisaster
6.
A girl next door meets her doppelganger - a famous film actress. She continues living the life of a film star because the real one is in coma.
Pari Hoon Main
Yup, the 2nd one I guessed. Also one if my favs
I love identical twins and doppelganger stuff, also the whole cast - Rashmi, Karan and Mohit were once my favorite, so yeah.
Originally posted by: nushhkiee
Nahi Shiri Nahi ... Khwaish nahi ho sakta 4th ka answer
Maine kumkum likha hai
Kumkum? Arre Sumit adored Kumkum, he respected her so much
I got 7 right

@Mods - there is no forum for Laughter Chef - 3 Ab main ship kahan sail karon?
3