🏏England tour of India 2025: 3rd T20I: 28/01/25 at 7:00 PM IST🏏- Page 23

Match Discussion

Created

Last reply

Replies

240

Views

10.7k

Users

17

Likes

181

Frequent Posters

Redflag thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago

Anyway script ke hisab se to kal India ko match haarna hi tha smiley37

Spideyweb thumbnail
Love-O-Rama Participant Thumbnail Romance to Roast-mance Participant Thumbnail + 7

India

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Palak2812

Itna righty lefty karna hain toh kamse kam log toh sahi se bhejo

Washington before Axar and Jurel

Jurel after everyone, woh banda pure batsman khel raha hain.

Ya jurel should have come even before pandya..if u dont trust his batting then why to play him at all.. There is no need to send pandya too early too..he is a finisher not an anchor..

Spideyweb thumbnail
Love-O-Rama Participant Thumbnail Romance to Roast-mance Participant Thumbnail + 7

India

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Redflag

Tbh both Washi & Jurel are not t20 players. No doubt Washington performed well in Chennai but he is not good for t20. Both of them are good for test cricket

Exactly washi is not good for 20 20...even he himself is confused how he got selected...and jurel is playing coz of rinkus unavailability..this means they dont have a single alternative middle order batsman... instead they have to play a backup wicketkeeper.. funny

Redflag thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Spideyweb

Exactly washi is not good for 20 20...even he himself is confused how he got selected...and jurel is playing coz of rinkus unavailability..this means they dont have a single alternative middle order batsman... instead they have to play a backup wicketkeeper.. funny

Team India ke selectors bhi confused hain ki kisko test , ODI aur t20 mein kisko kaha select karna hai smiley37

Ramandeep ya Dube ko kal jurel ke jagah mauka dena tha per na

They already joined team india

Savera84 thumbnail

India

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Prizi

I forgot abt yesterday's match.. My daughter fell down and got stiches.

India lostsmiley29

Good I didn't watch

How is she doing now? Please take care!

Cheers..

Sevenstreaks thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Prizi

I forgot abt yesterday's match.. My daughter fell down and got stiches.

India lostsmiley29

Good I didn't watch

Wishing your daughter speedy recovery .

I just followed scores . I m skipping next match too

Spideyweb thumbnail
Love-O-Rama Participant Thumbnail Romance to Roast-mance Participant Thumbnail + 7

India

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Redflag

Team India ke selectors bhi confused hain ki kisko test , ODI aur t20 mein kisko kaha select karna hai smiley37

Ramandeep ya Dube ko kal jurel ke jagah mauka dena tha per na

They already joined team india

Seems my wish of jurel playing match winning innings and then watching some Hindi newspaper use a caption like - jurel bana chudail will remain a wish only smiley36

Rosyme thumbnail

India

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Prizi

I forgot abt yesterday's match.. My daughter fell down and got stiches.

India lostsmiley29

Good I didn't watch

Hope the pain has reduced today.

Pls take care.

Spideyweb thumbnail
Love-O-Rama Participant Thumbnail Romance to Roast-mance Participant Thumbnail + 7

India

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Prizi

I forgot abt yesterday's match.. My daughter fell down and got stiches.

India lostsmiley29

Good I didn't watch

That fall portends memorable things for your cutie 😍 Hope she is better now 🙏

Redflag thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Prizi

I forgot abt yesterday's match.. My daughter fell down and got stiches.

India lostsmiley29

Good I didn't watch

Oh.

How is she now ?

Related Topics

Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti · 1 months ago

England vs India, 1st ODI, India tour of England, @ Edgbaston, Birmingham Will a change in format result in a change in fortunes for India? The...

Expand ▼
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti · 1 months ago

🏏India tour of England, 2026: England vs India, 2nd ODI @Cardiff,🏏 A fair bit has changed in England's lineup since they last beat India in an...

Expand ▼
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain · 2 months ago

5 t20I vs eng Atleast 3 matches starts late for us -- 10 pm While 3 ODI - 3.30 pm / 5.30 pm last at 3.30 pm

Expand ▼
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti · 18 days ago

Happy Independence Day to all our India Forums Members. 🏏Sri Lanka vs India, 1st Test, India tour of Sri Lanka 2026🏏 There's a sense of...

Expand ▼
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti · 1 months ago

🏏 Zimbabwe vs India, 3rd T20I, India tour of Zimbabwe 2026 🏏 India will look to complete a clean sweep when they take on Zimbabwe in the third...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".