🏏Australia vs India, 4th Test: Melbourne, 26 - 30 Dec 2024: Day 5 🏏- Page 108

Match Discussion

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.2k

Views

50k

Users

41

Likes

1.5k

Frequent Posters

PunnyPotato thumbnail

India

Posted: 1 years ago

Sharam bhi nahi aa rahi to blame Pant when Pant has scored same runs today as he has scored in the whole series.

Not saying Pant does not need to understand things but could have just avoided this right now specially when his performance is disastrous.

https://x.com/mufaddal_vohra/status/1873637626835865763

Image

PunnyPotato thumbnail

India

Posted: 1 years ago

Least Average by IND Captain in a BGT Series (min 5 Innings)

6.20 - Rohit Sharma (2024)*

9.20 - Virat Kohli (2017)

17.66 - Sourav Ganguly (2001)

20.40 - MS Dhoni (2011)

PunnyPotato thumbnail

India

Posted: 1 years ago

Rohit and Virat need just 1 run to Become the Only Pair with 1000+ Partnership runs in all formats

But the pair is still Stuck at 999 partnership runs in Test (Since 2yrs) smiley44

Rosyme thumbnail

India

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Palak2812

Rohit and Virat need just 1 run to Become the Only Pair with 1000+ Partnership runs in all formats

But the pair is still Stuck at 999 partnership runs in Test (Since 2yrs) smiley44

One gets out before the other comes in.

Spideyweb thumbnail
Love-O-Rama Participant Thumbnail Romance to Roast-mance Participant Thumbnail + 7

India

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Palak2812

Rohit and Virat need just 1 run to Become the Only Pair with 1000+ Partnership runs in all formats

But the pair is still Stuck at 999 partnership runs in Test (Since 2yrs) smiley44

Is this why they have not retired yet smiley36

BeingBlunt thumbnail

WPL Wizzards

Posted: 1 years ago
Replace Cabbage with Matar. smiley36
mushat thumbnail

India

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Rosyme

One gets out before the other comes in.

They should come for opening for one match..1 run ki partnership to ban hi jayegismiley37

SlatePencil thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago

Rohit's attitude is like mera to ek captain quota fixed hai playing 11 mein. Baaki logon ko team me jagah ke liye perform karna hoga.

SlatePencil thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: mushat

They should come for opening for one match..1 run ki partnership to ban hi jayegismiley37

what if one of them gets out when both of them are on 0smiley36

Related Topics

Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti · 6 months ago

🏏 India Women tour of Australia 2026: Australia W vs India W Test Match🏏 Looking at the records, Australia has historically been the stronger...

Expand ▼
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti · 22 days ago

Happy Independence Day to all our India Forums Members. 🏏Sri Lanka vs India, 1st Test, India tour of Sri Lanka 2026🏏 There's a sense of...

Expand ▼
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti · 1 months ago

🏏 Zimbabwe vs India, 3rd T20I, India tour of Zimbabwe 2026 🏏 India will look to complete a clean sweep when they take on Zimbabwe in the third...

Expand ▼
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain · 1 months ago

Sound Funny for me 1st time any country host india in india. Its not official yet because SL test series Asian Games most likely around in that...

Expand ▼
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain · 1 months ago

Bangladesh squad for first Test against Australia Najmul Hossain Shanto (capt), Soumya Sarkar, Shadman Islam, Tanzid Hasan, Mominul Haque,...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".