Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai 05 Dec 2024 Written Update and EDT- Page 9

Episode Discussion

Created

Last reply

Replies

145

Views

16.2k

Users

27

Likes

515

Frequent Posters

OliviaP thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 1 years ago
#81

Originally posted by: Swathi.A

Chuhi will be frustrated with baby crying na.. It will be fun smiley37

And she would blame and curse Abhira too. On the other side Ab would be crying buckets of water..Mujhe kuch bhi fun nazar nahi aaraha🙆‍♂️🙆‍♂️
Posted: 1 years ago
#82

Originally posted by: OliviaP

And she would blame and curse Abhira too. On the other side Ab would be crying buckets of water..Mujhe kuch bhi fun nazar nahi aaraha🙆‍♂️🙆‍♂️

When has ab not cried.. P family and Chuhi has always done bad things to her..smiley18Okay I can understand your sensitivity.. I'm more immune to FL being tortured now as I'm watching it from cursed gen 3 smiley37

nutmeg7 thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago
#83

Originally posted by: pyar-ishk

Well that means they will still be dealing with the repercussions after the bachcha truth. What will happen with Abhira and Ar. How will Ru handle it, so yeah it make sense for the month

Then it is fine. As long the truth is not revealed, there will always be a hanging sword on Abhira’s neck without any fault of hers.
nutmeg7 thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago
#84

Originally posted by: A_Derry_Girl

Kash phuphasa letter padh lete. Kitna mast audio visual theatrics k saath reveal hota smiley42

Shayad Phups PPT bhi bana deta
nutmeg7 thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago
#85

I think I am going to be massively disappointed because DKP bhar bhar ke tamashe Upma show ke liye rakhta hai. smiley19

OliviaP thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 1 years ago
#86

Originally posted by: nutmeg7

Then it is fine. As long the truth is not revealed, there will always be a hanging sword on Abhira’s neck without any fault of hers.

No matter how hard the ddp gonna be, this is the solely the only reason why I want them to finish this off..

Posted: 1 years ago
#87

Originally posted by: OliviaP

And she would blame and curse Abhira too. On the other side Ab would be crying buckets of water..Mujhe kuch bhi fun nazar nahi aaraha🙆‍♂️🙆‍♂️


Saare curse uske hi saar par hei

Posted: 1 years ago
#88

Originally posted by: CanKeepCalm

They will also show daksh will cry for Ab and Ru will go crazy.


See at last this child will mostly be bsp only kahi portal even sbs said this yeh baad badmei aayega.

Posted: 1 years ago
#89

Originally posted by: A_Derry_Girl

Jab tak in goenkas se dhakkey nahi khati kuch nahi samjheygi woh smiley22


Es baar nhi karenge voh log kyuki they are guilty enough.

theromanticcrap thumbnail
6th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail

Team Neutrals

Posted: 1 years ago
#90

Originally posted by: Apsvenky

Did anyone not notice - they changed the precap date to Ravivar which is Sundaysmiley40smiley40

The episodes are moving too fast. So Sunday it is thensmiley38

Related Topics

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: missFiesty_69 · 4 months ago

Hello folks, Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread #3 for Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Arziya · 6 months ago

Welcome to the chat corner of the Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai forum Hello all forum waasis, This Chat Corner is open now and anyone can talk on...

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: A_Star39 · 3 months ago

Yawn worthy show Not bothered to watch the episodes Boring lack luster leads chemistry Cringe dialogues Bye bye yrkkh Chalo sab log apne...

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: missFiesty_69 · 6 months ago

Hello folks, Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread #2 for Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai Please keep these Rules in mind while posting . Please...

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Agni_Jytsona · 5 months ago

https://x.com/samridhiixverse/status/2040967906553733324 They are so precious

https://x.com/samridhiixverse/status/2040967906553733324
Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".