Originally posted by: WinterBreeze
https://x.com/desicroissant/status/1860233943578214519
Meerab knew exactly what she was doing. Jabb bhi kaam nikalwana ho murtasim se
Nai bhai chai sachi main pyaar se banayi thi
Show Discussions
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Is Kiara Advani finished?
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Originally posted by: WinterBreeze
https://x.com/desicroissant/status/1860233943578214519
Meerab knew exactly what she was doing. Jabb bhi kaam nikalwana ho murtasim se
Nai bhai chai sachi main pyaar se banayi thi
Wow. People love them so much man. Abhi tak obsessed hain.
Can relate 
https://x.com/riverphinicks13/status/1860766468125716809?s=46
Other than law thing few scenes do remind me of this show as well 😭
https://x.com/yumhajfolklore/status/1861108961610805534
Since TRP is a hot topic and its calculations are scrutinised and evaluated so much
, thought I will bring this here also. I watched TB long after it ended. So looking at this number, I can now imagine the fun chaos TB created. Look at other channel numbers. TB ne bahuth ehsaan kara hai GEO pe because the talk that TB brought many many viewers back to PTV seems to be a fact and now PTV dramas has got a whole set of new young audience, new tangent. I myself started watching PTV dramas after TB although many are not giving me the same level of adrenaline rush which TB gave. The show is iconic and is still being loved by many. Eagerly waiting for TB2. Kaddu ko ab tho samajh aani chahiye.
Kithni pyar se banayi thi aur pyar se phasa bhi rahi thi murtasim ko..the way her tone is set up in this scene..murtasim bechara kya hi kartaa
If wives do not take advantage of their spouses like this then where is the fun? 
They should do a chai / coffee advertisement 