I loved his intro sceneMan Ani introduction scene, and the way he spoke with Appu di..his voice his gestures...
https://x.com/sanu66904080/status/1799729089235866000?t=htBYetWvULXjhJBNm4ez4A&s=19
& when he said bahut beautiful hai 

Love and War wraps up
Hello Hello
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 9: IND W vs PAK W on 05/09/26🏏
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
I loved his intro sceneMan Ani introduction scene, and the way he spoke with Appu di..his voice his gestures...
https://x.com/sanu66904080/status/1799729089235866000?t=htBYetWvULXjhJBNm4ez4A&s=19
& when he said bahut beautiful hai 

Originally posted by: MayaFruitbae
These two are so good together ..
Bro- Sis
There is a edit on this scene , has anyone seen it ...
No
I will search and share it ..
Originally posted by: MayaFruitbae
Which is that aadha something song played today on them , pls tell naa
This one Maya?
Yes yes , thankyou Shweta ,
I loved the song so much....
I heard it first time ...
I missed the class, seems lot of homework
I loved the scene where Ani taking care of J..so beautiful and pure
and his monologue too. Hiba was really looking pretty, like he said, masoom sa chehra
Ani is becoming Tyag dev like J
Made for each other
And what's with Rahul yaar, yesterday that guy was running away scared of Tejas and once everything is sorted he says "mein Jhanak ke liye jaan bhi de sakta hun", seriously?
Hypocricy, just like his X queen
Originally posted by: MayaFruitbae
Yes yes , thankyou Shweta ,
I loved the song so much....
I heard it first time ...
Me too, so nice..its sung by KS Chitra
I was thinking the voice is so familiar and so good ....
Originally posted by: MayaFruitbae
Which is that aadha something song played today on them , pls tell naa
Actually they played this song in the BTS then changed it to Jaage Hain in the episode.
Dedh Bigha Zameen: Musafir (Song) | Pratik Gandhi, Khushalii Kumar | Arko, Jubin Nautiyal
No adhaa here for your happiness. 
Interested in Jhanak S2?
Jhanak Written "WRITTEN Update And Episode Discussion thread No 129 "
https://twitter.com/GossipsTv/status/2045807050643628192
Jhanak Written Update And Episode Discussion thread No "128 "
1