Teri Meri Doriyaann Episode Discussion Thread - 64- Page 131

Episode Discussion

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.4k

Views

95.3k

Users

32

Likes

2.7k

Frequent Posters

fantasy1000a thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 2 years ago

I have no issue with the storyline itself. However, I don't understand why a character needs to be changed to glorify another. For six years, Daljeet loved Akker like his own son. Suddenly, they started portraying him as a creep just to let Angad get away with his crimes.


If Astha is in charge of the storyline, she will likely have Angad abuse Sahiba again. Subsequently, another character will emerge, displaying greater love and respect for her. However, that character's integrity will be compromised to preserve so called Angad's image.

This blatant bias prevents any actual genuine redemption arc for Angad.

Instead, they will deteriorate any normal character so people won't support him being with Sahiba.


At times, I feel like slapping Vankar and Aastha left, right, and center. I've never been this angry about a TV show. It's incredibly frustrating.

Sorry about my Ranting....

fantasy1000a thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 2 years ago

Ok, I need to ask this question??

Is this guy doing some PR For Cockroach??

He is definitely paid for lying, and deceiving audience.

They have money for This bullshit but not have money for hiring genuine writers....


Paiso ke liye kitna gir sakte hain log.

Integrity bhul Gaye sab.....

RoShaN_jAhAn thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3

Team Neutral

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: fantasy1000a

Ok, I need to ask this question??

Is this guy doing some PR For Cockroach??

He is definitely paid for lying, and deceiving audience.

They have money for This bullshit but not have money for hiring genuine writers....


Paiso ke liye kitna gir sakte hain log.

Integrity bhul Gaye sab.....

yes , he is paid pr of this ph
hellodona thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 2 years ago

Diljeet earned the father tag by taking care of a kid for 6 years and supporting kids mother in her darkest times when biological dad left the woman to die on streets.

Sahiba is mother because she nearly died birthing the child and raised kid for 5 years.

Angad will earn father tag by doing the very tough task of becoming waiter for a day.

Edited by hellodona - 2 years ago
hellodona thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 2 years ago

When that Anil Merani is not playing pr for anyone this is what happens

https://twitter.com/arjitaneja/status/1791005174586311036?t=KPKauZJA2sV_znxeCZ703Q&s=19

fantasy1000a thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 2 years ago


The irony is that this guy has issues with everything , which is not cockrow I feel.

He criticizes other shows but praises the fifth love story of Punjab, which never had a real love story, only marital rape, abuse, taunts, and manipulation and pure toxicity.

The guy is heavily Paid I feel.

anushka87 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 2 years ago

Ye to off-air hone wala tha na?? Ye bhi kabhi off-air nahi hoga kya, band karo iss BAKWAS ko bhi.

https://twitter.com/ArchivasCazel/status/1791394523404259608?t=az-PBnKsq5m39a8Sn8kRwA&s=19

Edited by anushka87 - 2 years ago

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".