Episode Discussion
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Hello Hello
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
This guy is seriously high on drugs.
I have no issue with the storyline itself. However, I don't understand why a character needs to be changed to glorify another. For six years, Daljeet loved Akker like his own son. Suddenly, they started portraying him as a creep just to let Angad get away with his crimes.
If Astha is in charge of the storyline, she will likely have Angad abuse Sahiba again. Subsequently, another character will emerge, displaying greater love and respect for her. However, that character's integrity will be compromised to preserve so called Angad's image.
This blatant bias prevents any actual genuine redemption arc for Angad.
Instead, they will deteriorate any normal character so people won't support him being with Sahiba.
At times, I feel like slapping Vankar and Aastha left, right, and center. I've never been this angry about a TV show. It's incredibly frustrating.
Sorry about my Ranting....
Ok, I need to ask this question??
Is this guy doing some PR For Cockroach??
He is definitely paid for lying, and deceiving audience.
They have money for This bullshit but not have money for hiring genuine writers....
Paiso ke liye kitna gir sakte hain log.
Integrity bhul Gaye sab.....
yes , he is paid pr of this phOriginally posted by: fantasy1000a
Ok, I need to ask this question??
Is this guy doing some PR For Cockroach??
He is definitely paid for lying, and deceiving audience.
They have money for This bullshit but not have money for hiring genuine writers....
Paiso ke liye kitna gir sakte hain log.
Integrity bhul Gaye sab.....
Diljeet earned the father tag by taking care of a kid for 6 years and supporting kids mother in her darkest times when biological dad left the woman to die on streets.
Sahiba is mother because she nearly died birthing the child and raised kid for 5 years.
Angad will earn father tag by doing the very tough task of becoming waiter for a day.
When that Anil Merani is not playing pr for anyone this is what happens
https://twitter.com/arjitaneja/status/1791005174586311036?t=KPKauZJA2sV_znxeCZ703Q&s=19
Originally posted by: hellodona
When that Anil Merani is not playing pr for anyone this is what happens
https://twitter.com/arjitaneja/status/1791005174586311036?t=KPKauZJA2sV_znxeCZ703Q&s=19
The irony is that this guy has issues with everything , which is not cockrow I feel.
He criticizes other shows but praises the fifth love story of Punjab, which never had a real love story, only marital rape, abuse, taunts, and manipulation and pure toxicity.
The guy is heavily Paid I feel.
Ye to off-air hone wala tha na?? Ye bhi kabhi off-air nahi hoga kya, band karo iss BAKWAS ko bhi.
https://twitter.com/ArchivasCazel/status/1791394523404259608?t=az-PBnKsq5m39a8Sn8kRwA&s=19