Parineetii Chat Club # 1/ DT Note pg 37, P. 61- Page 39

Gupshup

Created

Last reply

Replies

1k

Views

68k

Users

22

Likes

2.8k

Frequent Posters

mnx12 thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago

Hi,

I have understood your issue.

But it can be discussed via pm only.

Posted: 2 years ago

Can someone please tell me what is shelly doing in neeti's room late at night? We see neeti lying down on her bed. Then she sits n starts crying watching sanju's picture n all just like she behaves when no one is in her room. Then suddenly we see shelly is lying on the couch in front of neeti's bed n he sees neeti crying n goes to neeti, sits on her bed n asks her. What is happening? How can neeti n shelly be in 1 room with lights off. What is the need of shelly to stay in bajwa house at late night?

Posted: 2 years ago

madhu said 'pari jaisi adarsh biwiyan ye baat bhul jati hain ki sanju jaise husbands ko saza milni kitni zaruri hai' madhu ko khudko ni pata ki usne kitni sahi baat boli hai. Bass 'adarsh' ki jagah 'doormat' word use karna chahiye tha.

Edited by Jazzkapur - 2 years ago
Aurora_77 thumbnail

Kudipatakha Neeti

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Jazzkapur

wow! This rule is pretty convenient that we can question mods only privately, not publically so that no one gets to know about their biasedness. I'm saying again that the banner of this forum is biased n mods r biased towards certain members coz those members have also used abusive language for characters in edt but u never ever shut edt. This is a fact which is clear in front of our eyes. N banner is 100% biased. N 'bikharan' n 'naukarani' r not enough words for u to increase my warning level to 20%. In the show, pari have literally disguised herself as naukarani sometimes

Using gaalis like 'dayan', 'bloody psycho' is no big deal but using words like 'bhikaran' is. Waah kya logic hai!

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Aurora_77

Using gaalis like 'dayan', 'bloody psycho' is no big deal but using words like 'bhikaran' is. Waah kya logic hai!

lol! Mera jo post apne abhi quote kia, vo b delete kar dia
Aurora_77 thumbnail

Kudipatakha Neeti

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Jazzkapur

Can someone please tell me what is shelly doing in neeti's room late at night? We see neeti lying down on her bed. Then she sits n starts crying watching sanju's picture n all just like she behaves when no one is in her room. Then suddenly we see shelly is lying on the couch in front of neeti's bed n he sees neeti crying n goes to neeti, sits on her bed n asks her. What is happening? How can neeti n shelly be in 1 room with lights off. What is the need of shelly to stay in bajwa house at late night?

Does he not have his own house in Chandigarh? Why is he sleeping in bajwa house? Lagta hai isko bhi kuch din baad permanently bajwa house shift karwane waale hai makers so that Pari Neeti Raju and Shelly can all live together under the same roof.

Aurora_77 thumbnail

Kudipatakha Neeti

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Jazzkapur

lol! Mera jo post apne abhi quote kia, vo b delete kar dia

Had hai yaar smiley36 I think ab mere post ki baari hai phir.

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Aurora_77

Does he not have his own house in Chandigarh? Why is he sleeping in bajwa house? Lagta hai isko bhi kuch din baad permanently bajwa house shift karwane waale hai makers so that Pari Neeti Raju and Shelly can all live together under the same roof.

bold- yes. Ajtak apne chacha-chachi ke paas hi toh rehta hai shelly. Uske mom-dad b vahin hain. Puri family wahan rehti h. Vaise b he is so rich. He can buy 2 more houses. Fir neeti ke room ke couch pe sone ki kya zarurat hai? Vo b unn clothes me jo vo office pehenke jaata hai. N he comes so casually to neeti's bed asking her 'kya hua'. The way Neeti was crying watching sanju's pic, it looked as if she is alone. What is happening?
Edited by Jazzkapur - 2 years ago
Aurora_77 thumbnail

Kudipatakha Neeti

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Jazzkapur

bold- yes. Ajtak apne chacha-chachi ke paas hi toh rehta hai shelly. Uske mom-dad b vahin hain. Puri family wahan rehti h. Vaise b he is so rich. He can buy 2 more houses. Fir neeti ke room ke couch pe sone ki kya zarurat hai? Vo b unn clothes me jo vo office pehenke jaata hai. N he comes so casually to neeti's bed asking her 'kya hua'. The way Neeti was crying watching sanju's pic, it looked as if she is alone. What is happening?

Inn makers ko apni khud ki hi writing yaad nahi rehta hoga. Isliye itna inconsistency hai characters mein aur storyline mein.

Edited by Aurora_77 - 2 years ago
Aurora_77 thumbnail

Kudipatakha Neeti

Posted: 2 years ago

Trps are 1.3. Maine toh kahi suna tha world's purest and most divine kidney-touching couple Pariraju ki union se zabardast trps aayengi. But yaha toh moye moye ho raha hai. Heartbreaking smiley28 smiley19

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".