Originally posted by: Criticiser
Apologies, actually this wasn’t aimed at anyone here or related to this show it was a frustration related to real life
I agree there’s definitely more to troll regarding this cringe fest



Bigg Boss 20: Daily Discussion Thread- 6th Sept 2026- Premier Epi
Love and War wraps up
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 10: BAN W vs SL W on 06/09/26🏏
Krishna's Silent Watch
JEEVAN SANGINI-Season 2
Originally posted by: Criticiser
Apologies, actually this wasn’t aimed at anyone here or related to this show it was a frustration related to real life
I agree there’s definitely more to troll regarding this cringe fest



Originally posted by: ShahH8er
I don't like Anuj's character trajectory at present but even today he was defending Anupamaa in front of Aadhya and saying that uski ki koi majboori rahi hogi (LOL)
Basically, he asked his daughter to respect his mother. Meanwhile, Vanraj actively let Doshu and Makkhi disrespect their mother all the time but he's the best lead for these same X users. So their hypocrisy and shamelessness shows.
100 baar jhooth bolne se sach nahi badalta. Whenever someone spoke against Anupamaa, he always stood for her and made them apologise like Bb, Ab etc but Anupamaa always let her filthy shameless shah phemli disrespect Anuj and never spoke up for him.
Exactly!
BB and AB ko toh Maa ke pairo mein gira diya tha, Baa ko jawab diya Vanraj ko jawab diya, Toshu ko sabak sikhaya Pakhi ko tameez
And all this woman could do was - 🐑🐑 Baaaaaaa
Jo apne liye kabhi khadi nahi hui wo apne pati ke liye kya hogi. She even let Baa abuse CA and Bhairavi later, jo bhi iski life mein aata usse Shah house le jaati thi jaise sach mein koi Mandir hai aur sab ko Darshan ka mauka mil jayega.
You know the best end to this story would be Vanraj and Anupamaa remarriage, they both truly are made for each other and also deserve each other.
You know the best end to this story would be Vanraj and Anupamaa remarriage, they both truly are made for each other and also deserve each other.
Now that I think of it, the remarriage is a mere formality. She is his and his family's unpaid maid for life. (pushtaini haveli ke jaise pushtaini maid)
Even after her divorce and second marriage, she kept providing them free service regardless.
All he needs to do is revoke the ban he imposed on her from entering the TamaShah mohalla and Shahi palace and she'll come to stay with them as their unpaid maid even if he's married to Kavya, Dumpy or whoever
Originally posted by: The_Best
Just a correction: CA is not 12. Maan adopted CA when she was 7, and they were married for 3 years. So CA is now 14-15 years old
lol then this just makes it worse then. does anuj really want her to start adulthood with this type of unresolved trauma in her mind?
I dont find Aadhya wrong
That child has bern traumatized
She thought she got a family, a mother
But that mother could never prioritize her, forget about that. Instead she left them left right center anytime she needed to go to Shah. So she do feel abandon by Anupamaa. I dont think its wrong that aadhya dont want Anupama in her life. I mean who would want a toxic lady.
Vasundhara and Gautam try their best bribe Anupama to give up the winning title n the trophy, in exchange for huge amount of cash n land and...
Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...
Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...
Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....
It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...
1