🏏 World Cup: Match #35: New Zealand vs Pakistan 🏏DT Note: 67- Page 42

Created

Last reply

Replies

906

Views

23.1k

Users

48

Likes

1.1k

Frequent Posters

95027 thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Palak2812

Warner ke toh points gaye smiley44

Also yes Rohit too has gotten my default option smiley36


woh match is vs England. Result known without match played even ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ.


https://www.instagram.com/reel/CzNfr6BpLxM/?igshid=YjVjNjZkNmFjNg==


Soni yeah dekho. Has kar hum log mood set kar detey hain. ๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŽ‰


WindsOfHeaven thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Enthusiast Thumbnail + 9
Posted: 2 years ago

Did the ICC bestow the NZ batters with special bats to thrash world class 150 kmph bowlers? Or did they swap the balls again? smiley36

Hope this match gets concluded and pakistan gets eliminated today. We have had enough of their ridiculously laughable excuses and unending naraaz phupha syndrome. ๐Ÿฅฑ

95027 thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: SoniRita

Haan NZ winning will make us happy. M happy that Williamson batted today, gutted when he got out in 90s though :(


Itโ€™s been a delight to see Rachindra batting this WC too.

https://www.instagram.com/reel/CzN3UOVMS2B/?igshid=YjVjNjZkNmFjNg==

PunnyPotato thumbnail

India

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: KJasoosChulbulP


woh match is vs England. Result known without match played even ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ.


https://www.instagram.com/reel/CzNfr6BpLxM/?igshid=YjVjNjZkNmFjNg==


Soni yeah dekho. Has kar hum log mood set kar detey hain. ๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŽ‰


Bro

Match start bhi ho gaya hain

&

Warner out bhi ho gaya

Aus already lost 2 wickets

SoniRita thumbnail

India

Posted: 2 years ago

I agree, what a gem NZ found. Happy for Rachin.

Prizi thumbnail

India

Posted: 2 years ago

Shafique and Fakhar Zaman are at the crease. Shafique is on strike. Boult will open the attack

95027 thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: SoniRita

The start has been delayed by 10 minutes is the official word from the ground. Pakistan's reply to start around 15:20 local.


ny edit


Pakistan's elimination to start around 15:20 local.


smiley37smiley37smiley37


SoniRita thumbnail

India

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: KJasoosChulbulP


woh match is vs England. Result known without match played even ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ.


https://www.instagram.com/reel/CzNfr6BpLxM/?igshid=YjVjNjZkNmFjNg==


Soni yeah dekho. Has kar hum log mood set kar detey hain. ๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŽ‰


smiley37smiley37smiley37smiley37 dada ki tervi omg some ppl r too good. Thanks for the laugh

PunnyPotato thumbnail

India

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Wistfulness

Did the ICC bestow the NZ batters with special bats to thrash world class 150 kmph bowlers? Or did they swap the balls again? smiley36

Hope this match gets concluded and pakistan gets eliminated today. We have had enough of their ridiculously laughable excuses and unending naraaz phupha syndrome. ๐Ÿฅฑ

Dude

How can you spread hate here smiley7

Don't you know if Pakis say any shit is allowed but you aren't allowed to tell the same thing or contradict it otherwise you are spreading hate.

95027 thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Palak2812

Bro

Match start bhi ho gaya hain

&

Warner out bhi ho gaya

Aus already lost 2 wickets



I saw the score. Last I checked they were 70/2. But itโ€™s a dead rubber match. Result known. ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ. Perhaps England wants to leave on a winning note. I honestly have zero feelings on who wins there ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ

Related Topics

Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Savera84 ยท 6 months ago

🏏ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026: S8 - M46: New Zealand vs Sri Lanka at RPS Colombo on 25/02/2026 at 7PM IST🏏 New Zealand and Sri Lanka will face...

Expand โ–ผ
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Savera84 ยท 6 months ago

🏏ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 Super Eight - Group 1: Match 41: NZ vs PAK at Colombo on 21/02/2026 at RPS Colombo🏏 Four giant, unmistakably...

Expand โ–ผ
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain ยท 26 days ago

Coming up ACC Premier Cup 2026 / T20 Format this time Sandeep L. Will be new captain of Nepal.

Expand โ–ผ
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain ยท 1 months ago

Sandeep Lamichhane replaces Rohit Paudel as Nepal's captain Squad's for ACC Men's Premier Cup : 2026 I will update few 🍏Nepal Squad:Sandeep...

Expand โ–ผ
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain ยท 1 months ago

For wc 2027 preparation tournaments 50/50 Round Robin matches with Final National Cup : 4 team : 7 matches Aug : 11-18 at Multan Shaheen Shah...

Expand โ–ผ
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".