I understand Angad couldn't yell Sahiba's name coz Rumi would have been alerted. Why couldn't Sahiba scream coz she already has Rumi incapacitated 
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Is Kiara Advani finished?
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
I understand Angad couldn't yell Sahiba's name coz Rumi would have been alerted. Why couldn't Sahiba scream coz she already has Rumi incapacitated 
Because she didn't expect anyone to be wandering in jungle looking for her. So she wasn't screaming
Angad was the first one to start screaming Sahibas name without caring about alerting Romi. And then he started singing so Sahiba responded with the female vocals to serenade the jungli jaanwar.
hoping angad will stick too his stand regarding seerat issue that of vehem 😂😂😂 writers choose the right word 😂😂😂Originally posted by: nipunsharma
I watched only because of actor only watched his previous shows yes every character have flaws same with Angad nd sahiba I haven’t watched vj previous show but yes after Sahiba left mansion his character was shown dumb that’s why I was not liking his character after sahiba left house because he wasn’t saying anything to rat jabki he knows ki rat is d reason sahiba left Aur sahiba bhi galat hai like whitewashing rat di, Simran track but here Angad is also wrong rat was character assassinating sahiba in Angad office he doesn’t have backbone to shout at rat , daarji has to interrupt agree ki angad loves sahiba but agar he won’t show rat his position after romi track then kuch faida nhi hai
Originally posted by: Pinecone
Kaise karegi expose jab usko jungle seh bahar nikalne ka rasta bhi nahi mil raha hai. She does not look for phone or vehicle to get herself out , instead she's singing in jungle. Also how has Romi set up all this stuff in jungle but there's no vehicle there. Magically yeh sab saaman jungle mein kaise prakat hua ? Is Amazon doing delivery inside jungle for Romi?
Angads google maps on his tablet was giving directions to exact plane crash site before its battery died! Hilarious.
Since when can you google the exact coordinates of a random accident site onside a jungle.
I'm convinced that the writers of this show are high on something when they write this stuff.
Writers chillam marke script likte hai. Dum maaro dum 


The song scene was soo filmy and good 😍😍😍loved it 😍😍😍 typical Bollywood style😍😍😍 there is a great feel good factor watching such unbelievable scenes 😍😍😍😍 logic can go to hell 👍
Originally posted by: Pinecone
Because she didn't expect anyone to be wandering in jungle looking for her. So she wasn't screaming
Angad was the first one to start screaming Sahibas name without caring about alerting Romi. And then he started singing so Sahiba responded with the female vocals to serenade the jungli jaanwar.
Serenade. You are funny 


Wohi hone waala hai Angad ji ke sewa hogi ek taraf gharwaali aur baaharwaali😂😂
Take it or leave it 😍😍😍
Yayy Angad got the dupatta that he is very fond off 
Am just reaching the part where Angad and Sahiba are singing 