Teri Meri Doriyaann EDT - 9 ||DT note P 122||- Page 17

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

88k

Users

42

Likes

1k

Frequent Posters

Rainbow_Girl thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: Ashviniv


Yes this is what I also want to see once. A proper repentence and redemption for ML and FL gets a life away from him atleast for some time. I wanted to happen this in Udariyaan 1 but they again butchered Karan's character and made the FL cry buckets for cheater FL


I wish we get something like this

Same here, I was soo rooting for karan's character angad maan in UD🥺. Bas karan ke liye sahti thi woh show , unke scenes ff karke dekti thi.

Actually felt sympathy for angad when he confessed he has feelings for the FL but she ignored him & went back to ML, all in the name of love. Phir toh angad ke character ko aise ghumaya ke maine show dekhna hi chod diya

Anu_02 thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4

Team Critic

Posted: 3 years ago

Sbs seg dekha seerry shadi ka

Sahiba ne lehenga pehna tha ..

Sabko gurudwara mein dikahte h seerry shadi k liye sabka apna apna iv h

Himanshi bolti h ki haan sahiba rokne ki koshish karti h vo loan ki kisht chukani hoti h chuka deti h but phir bhi rukwa nahi paati shadi ...

Sab aapas mein galey mil rahey hotey h

Link mere paas nahi h abhi maine live dekha tha

Iska YouTube p video aa jaayega shaam Tak tab dekh lenasmiley36

Bas itna hi tha ki sabka galey milna nd all sahiba lehenga pehna tha ..chalo first time isne patiala nahi pehna ..

Gurudwara mein they ..bas zyada kuch nahi seerat dulhan bani hua Garry dulha .


Himanshi ne bola sahiba loan ki kisht chuka deti h ..

But kaise ye nahi bataya..

Ashviniv thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: Rainbow_Girl

I don't think angad-seerat ka kuch actual mein hoga. I mean situations create ho sakta hain where everyone would think they spent the night together, but kuch hoga nai. Don't think agar aisa hua then sahiba angad ke paas waapis jaayegi, atleast aaj tak kisi show mein aisa toh nai dekha.

UD was the only show where they showed ema khule aam, but there also fateh never slept with jasmine. Yahaan pe seerat/harry ka planning hoga to trap angad.

Haan taane toh sunega angad from every family member including garry. Seerat roke bach jaayegi angad phasega😆. And responsible beta of the khaandaan ka taaj bhi niklega uske sar se.


Yeah this is a possible track and then sahiba initially won't believe angad but then she as a dutiful FL comes to rescue to prove how angad is innocent. Actually it might be an interesting track to see


Regarding UD it's not that Jasmin didn't try but somehow Fateh never felt the need to sleep with her 🤣

Rainbow_Girl thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: Ashviniv


Yeah this is a possible track and then sahiba initially won't believe angad but then she as a dutiful FL comes to rescue to prove how angad is innocent. Actually it might be an interesting track to see


Regarding UD it's not that Jasmin didn't try but somehow Fateh never felt the need to sleep with her 🤣

Coz there he had already slept with FL. Jasmine ke paas jaate jaate ruk jaata tha with flashbacks of adventure night🤪

Anu_02 thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4

Team Critic

Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: Ashviniv


Yeah this is a possible track and then sahiba initially won't believe angad but then she as a dutiful FL comes to rescue to prove how angad is innocent. Actually it might be an interesting track to see


Regarding UD it's not that Jasmin didn't try but somehow Fateh never felt the need to sleep with her 🤣

i don't think ki seerat or Garry mein banegi kabhi ..ho sakta h ki sahiba k against dono sath aa jaaye ..but seerat angad ko trap kyun karegi she loves him ....triangle hoga seerat angad nd sahiab k beech nd i don't think ki Garry ko ye pasand aayega ki seerat angad k peechey bhaagey kyunki seerat ko vo hate karta h lekin vo uski official wife hogi or husband kitna bhi bada kameena ho bhaley hi roz EmA khud kar le lekin uski wife kisi or k sath jaayeg ye to vo bhi bardasht nahi karega ..


Garry ko lag raha h seerat is dying to marry him or seerat bhi ek umeed k sath h ki angad uska khayal rakhega or jab Garry k EMA saamne aayegne jasie vo ring pehenate waq seerat ko hurt kar raha tha to ho sakta h vo uspar hath bhi utha de ye sab baatein seerat k favour mein hi kaam karegi..

Uske liye aasan ho jaayega sympathy again karna or nagad ko vaadey k naam p phasana that u promised me this nd that now fulfill it .....

Seerat ab yeda banke peda khayegi ...

Seerat ko pakhi bana diya

Angad ko Virat

Nd darji ko kaku

Sahiba ko sia nahi bolungi kyunki Sai kabhi pakhi ki naukrani nahi thi jaise sahiab 24/7 seerat naam ka jaap akrti rehti h sahiba is dumb Sai was super intelligent vo pakhi k har ek act ko jaanti thi that pakhi is very cunning nd manipulative ..itna dimaag sahiba k paas nahi h ....uske liye seerat is masoom KG kid

hellodona thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 3 years ago

https://youtu.be/dpowQ8Vd6p0


Sbs segment , all look nice

Anons4 thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 3 years ago


How nice he got 200 ice cream!!!


Garmi to bahut Hai baba... pigal rahe Hai

hellodona thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 3 years ago

I think Angad helps Sahiba pay the loan but does not tell her he did. Probably influences some big contract for her.

Based on Himanshis statement that Sahiba pay Kar deti hai, I don't think Angad directly helped

Anons4 thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: hellodona

I think Angad helps Sahiba pay the loan but does not tell her he did. Probably influences some big contract for her.

Based on Himanshis statement that Sahiba pay Kar deti hai, I don't think Angad directly helped


This would then mean she has to work... sooo... dunno . .. mixer chalega inka us hisab se jo bahar banker ayega paros denge...

Anu_02 thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4

Team Critic

Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: hellodona

I think Angad helps Sahiba pay the loan but does not tell her he did. Probably influences some big contract for her.

Based on Himanshis statement that Sahiba pay Kar deti hai, I don't think Angad directly helped

haan ye bhi ho sakta h kyunki itni jaldi sahiba ko paise mil Gaye kaise or angad baar baar bolta h help ki but sahiba nahi leti

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".