Bohot Pyaar Karte Hai EDT#2 - Page 71

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

42.5k

Users

20

Likes

3k

Frequent Posters

950842 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Rainbow_Girl

Yeh car waala promo tha na, superb tha.

Yepp. It is that one 😊

Na jaane aise Fls kahaan gaayab ho gaye ab. Ab toh badla ho ya kuch aur, shaadi hote hi ML ke pyaar mein bewakuf bann jaate hai

Writing quality has gone down drastically since then, atleast in the PHs who are still trying to grab some quick bucks with ghisa pita copy paste. Ab toh regional tv se bhi copy karna hai toh sabse regressive shows utha ke remake karne hai.

Rainbow_Girl thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: nautankitadka


But he needs to get her approval to adopt Zoon. So he might play his cards well just to get that to happen once he finds out the connection 😆

Maybe it is planned with Indu, maybe without. But one thing is clear: He will fight it out for Zoon.

Not only him, Indu will also get ready to marry Mahesh/Sameer if any of them turns out to be zoon's father. Then it will be a dulha exchange by Ritesh😆

I dont think RiDu apne baare mein sochenge when it comes to zoony. They will be like meri zindagi kharaab hogaaye but will be there with zoon to keep her safe.

Edited by Rainbow_Girl - 4 years ago
Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Rainbow_Girl

Tumko masala chahiye ki nai show mein?? 😛

Namak, masala, haldi etc. Sab kuch chalega muze, but Rits and Kaddu 🤢 never ever mai soch bhi nahi sakti 👎🏼

Isse achha to Rits Himalayan chala jaye, samadhi lele, sadhi ban jaye I'm ok but no Kaddu with Rits 😆

Rainbow_Girl thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Chinmayi18

Namak, masala, haldi etc. Sab kuch chalega muze, but Rits and Kaddu 🤢 never ever mai soch bhi nahi sakti 👎🏼

Isse achha to Rits Himalayan chala jaye, samadhi lele, sadhi ban jaye I'm ok but no Kaddu with Rits 😆

Areeyyyy, shaadi nai hogi re baba. Drama hoga. Shaadi ke baad pata chalega ki ghungat main Indu thi 🤣

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: nautankitadka


But he needs to get her approval to adopt Zoon. So he might play his cards well just to get that to happen once he finds out the connection 😆

Maybe it is planned with Indu, maybe without. But one thing is clear: He will fight it out for Zoon.

Ye bhi sahi hai 😭

Aisa koi track aaya to mai temporary breake par chali jaungi but Rits and Kaddu ko nahi dekhungi 😆

Rainbow_Girl thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Chinmayi18

Ye bhi sahi hai 😭

Aisa koi track aaya to mai temporary breake par chali jaungi but Rits and Kaddu ko nahi dekhungi 😆

Tumko Ri Ka pasand nai 😆

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Rainbow_Girl

Areeyyyy, shaadi nai hogi re baba. Drama hoga. Shaadi ke baad pata chalega ki ghungat main Indu thi 🤣

CM me bhi yahi dikhaya na abhi 👰 swap

Ab RiDu ka bhi same dikha denge kya 🤔

Kuch to alag dikhao makers

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Rainbow_Girl

Tumko Ri Ka pasand nai 😆

yes, I just hate Ri Ka 😡

Actually mai Rits ko sirf Indu ke sath dekhna chahti hu 😆

950842 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Rainbow_Girl

Not only him, Indu will also get ready to marry Mahesh/Sameer if any of them turns out to be zoon's father. Then it will be a dulha exchange by Ritesh😆

I dont think RiDu apne baare mein sochenge when it comes to zoony. They will be like meri zindagi kharaab hogaaye but will be there with zoon to keep her safe.


Yeah, we were talking about Kaddu, hence mentioned Rits part 😆

But one thing is for sure: They will concoct a plan to get Zoon for them without actually marrying any third wheels. Itna toh bharosa hai 😆

Even if they go into temporary sacrificial mode, unko jaldi hi samajh aa jayega Zoon wont be safe with Kaddu/Mahesh/Sammy/any other biological parent. And that will be worth waiting for.

Hope there is no dulha/dulhan exchange without the other party (Ritesh/Indu) at the mandap knowing who they are getting married to. For all we care, mast drama wama karke bhanda fod pehle hi ho jaye aur mandap tak hi baat na pahuche with the biological parent 😈😈

Edited by nautankitadka - 4 years ago
Rainbow_Girl thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Chinmayi18

CM me bhi yahi dikhaya na abhi 👰 swap

Ab RiDu ka bhi same dikha denge kya 🤔

Kuch to alag dikhao makers

Acha wahanpe swap hua hein kya???

Teek hain, then tumhaare liye next situation banaate hai.

Shaadi ka mandap, mangalsutra ka time, all of a sudden Zoon ne shaadi rok di & Indu ka haath ritesh ke haat mein de di n boli ki mujhe aap dono ke saat rahna hai, pls genie Ritesh & mauj aap dono mere mummy papa bann jao. And Ritesh ne josh mein aakar Indu se shaadi kar li.

Ab teek hai??? Ya aur change karu story ko?? 😆

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".