Bohot Pyaar Karte Hai EDT#2 - Page 70

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

42.5k

Users

20

Likes

3k

Frequent Posters

Rainbow_Girl thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: nautankitadka


I feel like they gave a more logical one to Rits, and an emotional one to Indu, when in the show it is the other way around 😆


Rits bhaisaab jab dekho hawa mein uddta rehta hai, Indu zameen pe tiki hui hai 😆

Trick hai SB waalon ki, viewers ko attract karne ke liye. Emotional FL = sympathetic audience = ratings🤣

950842 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Rainbow_Girl

But uske liye he will have to get married. 2 options hai Rits ke paas : indu Or kadambari.

Dekhte hain samjdaar ladka kise choose karta hai, ya dulhan exchange by indu for zoon🤣


@Bold: He will have to face a lioness if he tries to take Zoon away from Rainas. She might just end up doing that because we know Zoon >>> ethics for either one of them.


Hoping khud se hi Kaddu ko shaadi ke hopes dekar usse adoption papers sign karwa le, so then he and Indu can become legal guardians to Zoony baby. Then he can unmask her intentions and get her ousted for all we know.

950842 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Rainbow_Girl

Trick hai SB waalon ki, viewers ko attract karne ke liye. Emotional FL = sympathetic audience = ratings🤣


Mhrw Keerti GIF - Mhrw Keerti Wow GIFsMhrw Keerti GIF - Mhrw Keerti GIFs


Dekhte hai ratings pe asar hota hai ki nahi

Rainbow_Girl thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: nautankitadka


What you just described is literally the promo of EHT:

😲🤣

Maine yeh show nai dekha but uske promos mast the

950842 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Rainbow_Girl

Maine yeh show nai dekha but uske promos mast the


Kyun na pyaar ko rang de lahu ke rang mein, sunaa hai sab kuch jayaz hai mohabbat aur jung mein 😈😎


Watch it sometime if you are interested. Its on Hotstar 👍🏼

Rainbow_Girl thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Chinmayi18

Rits ki post me fault nikal diya maine but Indu ki post me kya fault nikalu 🤪

Actually show ke viewers ko pata hai ki Rits is the one who is more vulnerable, Indu strong hai. In show Indu be like:

Xlwji3 Ribbon GIF - Xlwji3 Ribbon Strong GIFs

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Rainbow_Girl

But uske liye he will have to get married. 2 options hai Rits ke paas : indu Or kadambari.

Dekhte hain samjdaar ladka kise choose karta hai, ya dulhan exchange by indu for zoon🤣

Kadambari 🤭 ab Rits ki choice itni bhi kharab nahi hai we all know na he don't like her 😆

Rainbow_Girl thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: nautankitadka


Kyun na pyaar ko rang de lahu ke rang mein, sunaa hai sab kuch jayaz hai mohabbat aur jung mein 😈😎


Watch it sometime if you are interested. Its on Hotstar 👍🏼

Yeh car waala promo tha na, superb tha.

Na jaane aise Fls kahaan gaayab ho gaye ab. Ab toh badla ho ya kuch aur, shaadi hote hi ML ke pyaar mein bewakuf bann jaate hai

Rainbow_Girl thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Chinmayi18

Kadambari 🤭 ab Rits ki choice itni bhi kharab nahi hai we all know na he don't like her 😆

Tumko masala chahiye ki nai show mein?? 😛

950842 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Chinmayi18

Kadambari 🤭 ab Rits ki choice itni bhi kharab nahi hai we all know na he don't like her 😆


But he needs to get her approval to adopt Zoon. So he might play his cards well just to get that to happen once he finds out the connection 😆

Maybe it is planned with Indu, maybe without. But one thing is clear: He will fight it out for Zoon.

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".