Cricket Forum Members' Chat Club :CC 4- Page 43

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

43.3k

Users

38

Likes

2.2k

Frequent Posters

Vedika.Kapoor thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

I think tags aren’t working

Go to the private forums list and check 🤣

JustRandomGirl thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
JustRandomGirl thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: BeingBlunt

@bold: I remember this. 😆

@bold2: I remember when I was in 11th class, internet wasn't that famous in 2006. We were having exams and every five mins someone would leave to check scores in radio which the guard uncle had. When sir asked we told its cricket. Then we convinced him to update us with scores and no one would leave the class. 🤣

@bold3: Always. I always adjust my schedule based on Cricket. I have a calendar attached to my phone which alerts me about all the International cricket happening. I also have apps to remind me about other matches and Hls. I also have made a script to automatically record cricket on specified time even if I am absent. Tjats why my laptop is on most of the times. 😆 My cricket collection has increased now to 2 TB+. 🤣

damn you are a genuine cricket freak. haar maan liya maine 🤣 well for me since currently i m living in a country where most ppl doesnt even know what cricket is , it is hard for me to manage free time when there is a match of bd especially aus-nz matches. i rarely face issues in watching ipl as its at night the afternoon ones are in weekends. and for some reason my colleagues n classmates loves to organize a meeting when a match is going on 😡 jaise inlogo ka hobby hai 🤪

and then my focus gets somewhat diverted cause i want the meeting to end so that i can watch the match 😆 once i got caught by my supervisor while watching match in a meeting 🤣it was a wc match yaar kya karti thats why i decided i will try my best to refuse for meetings or even take leave if i have enough leaves when bd is playing wc 🤣thankfully this wc out of 5 matches, 3 matches fell during a holiday its just 2 matches which has the problem thankfully the days it fell on are also my wfh days just have to make sure there is no sudden meeting out of blue)

btw do u play cricket?

JustRandomGirl thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Mish14bir26

I know. But she was careless . She only took her to one of her relatives🤔🤔.

i actually had this when i was in 4th grade. it was one of the most horrible things that happened to me. i coughed the whole night n even vomitted blood and worse my allergy also got severe n then my mom had to rush me to the hospital. then thats how dr discovered i had that , and was in hospital for a week. i never fell this sick in my life.
PunnyPotato thumbnail

India

Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: RainOfDew


Oh.. nothing yet for now

Same

I too didn't got any notification

SoniRita thumbnail

India

Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Palak2812

Same

I too didn't got any notification

😒😒 uff i sent thrice

PunnyPotato thumbnail

India

Posted: 4 years ago

Accha abhi Singham aa rahi hain tv per

&

Today I realised Kadam was played by Sudhanshu who plays Vanraj 😆

JustRandomGirl thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Found this cute and funny😆

This video is of Tamim Iqbal(Bangladesh cricket team captain currently) ‘s daughter

so translating what her mom asked

so she was asking her what sports does your dad play?


https://www.instagram.com/tv/CgL0qvhIGfk/?igshid=YmMyMTA2M2Y=


She replied football🤣

MoonKS thumbnail

India

Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: SoniRSippu21

Everyone, check ur tags for my tag and join the fun


Kis cheez ke liye??

MoonKS thumbnail

India

Posted: 4 years ago


Yeh kya hai mujhe kuch nahin pata iss baare mein thoda explain karna please😅

Related Topics

Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti · 1 years ago

Cricket Forum Members' Chat Club :CC 6

My dear friends, here is the Cricket Chat Club. You guys can chat about anything and everything, but please refrain from chatting about the...

Expand ▼
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain · 1 months ago

https://www.cricinfo.com/story/ajinkya-rahane-announces-retirement-from-international-cricket-1548072 Good for him, he is done anyway --even if...

Expand ▼
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti · 1 months ago

🏏 England Women vs India Women, One-off Test @ Lord's, London🏏 Harmanpreet Kaur-led India and Nat Sciver-Brunt-led England will etch their...

Expand ▼
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain · 1 months ago

https://www.cricinfo.com/story/county-championship-r-sai-kishore-signs-six-match-deal-with-gloucestershire-1544922 good luck Manav suthar did...

Expand ▼
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain · 2 months ago

Its Shocking for me that Ben Stokes decide to go from international cricket.

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".