🏏India vs England 5th Test Match At Edgbaston 🏏- Page 11

Created

Last reply

Replies

329

Views

8.9k

Users

18

Likes

451

Frequent Posters

dusk2dawn thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

350 pahucha de tail enders wohi bahut hai 😆
I am content with that

SoniRita thumbnail

India

Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: dusk2dawn

350 pahucha de tail enders wohi bahut hai 😆
I am content with that

Sir Jaduu hai na

Viswasruti thumbnail

India

Posted: 4 years ago

They have to bat through this last session, without losing any wicket.

Then 400 will be possible, it's a very good score.

Edited by Viswasruti - 4 years ago
iluvusakshi thumbnail
Visit Streak 1000 Thumbnail Visit Streak 750 Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 4 years ago

Ind.324/7

We want jadeja ki century.

dusk2dawn thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Agar woh tik ke khele toh 400 bhi ho sakta hai 😳

iluvusakshi thumbnail
Visit Streak 1000 Thumbnail Visit Streak 750 Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 4 years ago

Is this pitch slowly turning into batsman's favour?

Agar aisa hai to we have to put a decent total on the board.

Viswasruti thumbnail

India

Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: SoniRSippu21

Pant out he played so well👏

He carried forward the innings single-handedly, along with the able help from Jadeja.

He played a stellar role today, saved the team from embarrassment.

Edited by Viswasruti - 4 years ago
Viswasruti thumbnail

India

Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: iluvusakshi

Is this pitch slowly turning into batsman's favour?

Agar aisa hai to we have to put a decent total on the board.

500 will be ideal .
Arziya thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Viswasruti

He carried forward the innings single-handedly, along with the able help from Jadeja.

He played a stellar role today, saved the team from emberassment.


so true, I completely agree first it was looking they weren’t even close to 200.. but thanks to Pant steady spectacular century India is saved from being embarrassed in test match.

SoniRita thumbnail

India

Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: iluvusakshi

Ind.324/7

We want jadeja ki century.

Fingers crossed for Sir Jadduu

Related Topics

Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti · 1 months ago

England vs India, 1st ODI, India tour of England, @ Edgbaston, Birmingham Will a change in format result in a change in fortunes for India? The...

Expand ▼
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti · 1 months ago

🏏India tour of England, 2026: England vs India, 2nd ODI @Cardiff,🏏 A fair bit has changed in England's lineup since they last beat India in an...

Expand ▼
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti · 20 days ago

Happy Independence Day to all our India Forums Members. 🏏Sri Lanka vs India, 1st Test, India tour of Sri Lanka 2026🏏 There's a sense of...

Expand ▼
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti · 1 months ago

🏏 Zimbabwe vs India, 3rd T20I, India tour of Zimbabwe 2026 🏏 India will look to complete a clean sweep when they take on Zimbabwe in the third...

Expand ▼
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain · 1 months ago

Sound Funny for me 1st time any country host india in india. Its not official yet because SL test series Asian Games most likely around in that...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".