Me, We & TV - DT 049, pg 89 DT Note - Page 8

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

32.6k

Users

17

Likes

3.1k

Frequent Posters

IamRaj96 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#71

Btw superfam sounds too much scifi name


Agr yeh extraordinary family pe show hai woh bhi ITV toh unke surname ka hi title do


Like "The Raizada's" aisa kuch

IamRaj96 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#72

Originally posted by: Arko1


FL is elder DIL and DIL iss younger DIL.


Matlb 2 bahuo ki ladaai isme bhi 🤭🤭


Kinda reminds me of this promo of EBSS 👇👇

https://youtu.be/G7NIy-z6SWs

Edited by IamRaj96 - 4 years ago
Arko1 thumbnail
Visit Streak 1000 Thumbnail Visit Streak 750 Thumbnail + 9
Posted: 4 years ago
#73

Originally posted by: IamRaj96

Btw superfam sounds too much scifi name


Agr yeh extraordinary family pe show hai woh bhi ITV toh unke surname ka hi title do


Like "The Raizada's" aisa kuch


The Prajapatis. 😍


Or


The Hindujas. 😍🌚

Arko1 thumbnail
Visit Streak 1000 Thumbnail Visit Streak 750 Thumbnail + 9
Posted: 4 years ago
#74

Originally posted by: IamRaj96


Matlb 2 bahuo ki ladaai isme bhi 🤭🤭


Kinda reminds me of this promo of EBSS 👇👇

https://youtu.be/G7NIy-z6SWs


Haan thats what drags the audience into watch. 🌚

IamRaj96 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#75

Originally posted by: Arko1


The Prajapatis. 😍


Or


The Hindujas. 😍🌚


Yeh hindujas ka kya obsession hai tumhe 🤣🤣


Koi crush thi kya iss surname se 😂😂

IamRaj96 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#76

Originally posted by: Arko1


Haan thats what drags the audience into watch. 🌚


Issliye title bhi daily soapish rakhne ko bola, otherwise koi nhi aata tumhara scifi devrani jethani show superfam dekhne 🤣🤣🤭🤭

AbjiniRockss thumbnail
Enthusiast Thumbnail Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago
#77

Originally posted by: Arko1

Ratings -

Jinxed At First - 4.1

Eve - 4.0

Insider - 3.3

JAF and Eve had increased. Insider had a slight drop.

Wow JAF have increased.After first episode it has increased so show acha hoga.I feel soon it will cross 5+.It is the number 1 show of Wed-Thurs drama but.Eve is actually 3.9+.I am yet to watch JAF but I am soon watching it jab bhi time milega mujhesmiley42

AbjiniRockss thumbnail
Enthusiast Thumbnail Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago
#79

Originally posted by: IamRaj96

Sacred Divorce | jTBC show

https://www.soompi.com/article/1531352wpp/cho-seung-woo-confirmed-to-star-in-new-drama-by-thirty-nine-writer

Eww, storyline hi kitni boring and melodramatic lagg rahi hai 😑😑

Eww what is this sacred divorce.Divorce bhi sacred hoti hai kya kabhi.Phirse law drama and it's by 39 writer toh pata chala he hoga kaise drama hoga yeh.JTBC pata nahi kaise bhangar shows laa raha hai aajkal🤣

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".