Nothing to discussv… episode 530- Page 3

Created

Last reply

Replies

36

Views

4.9k

Users

20

Likes

176

Frequent Posters

sairat07 thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago
#21

Kya foonk rahe ye log!?!!!??!!?

Seriously this is what they r showing?

Also don't know if it's director's or actor's mistake to not react or make him react in scenes!And please someone ask that person to leave this show for god's sake...!

Sai asked him do u also think if Dada died cuz of me.. No expression.. Arey madlap kuch misunderstanding ho gayi waisa kuch nai ..he is normal.. Sai is saying she should die... Kuch bhi nahi! Also he sent her alone to her room...

Upar se saying baad mein bol lena main sununga .. Arey bhai sunni hi kyu hai uski bakwaas!?!

As the makers are soo lazy to write anything new... I want to ask ye sab KD mein bhi tha kya!??

1232308 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#22

Originally posted by: msin

I saw the episode ..and I felt there nothing to discuss and Sai has kind of given up and feels it is better to die


in this moment ..if she loses the baby . As we see as per the precap ..It is better for her to walk out of the house and call it quits .
let them make patralekha and virat a couple and be happy ever after..


As it is she has voiced it out .. Sai needs support too abd Chavans are very much lacking there .. so it is better to walk out of the house .



Kaku n ashwini and virat have totally failed Sai .. it is always said an expectant mother has to be kept in good spirits.. when they can do nothing for the to be born kid. It is better that the house stays barren .. and never sees any new generation
If sai loses her kid .. then mere bhi baddua that the house of Chavans never sees a new generation coming out. -all the families stay barren



I have provided my thoughts .. it is too morbid for me to spoil my Monday discussing this


The barren thing is 💯 percent correct! CN not a fit household for raising a kid..!!

1232308 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#23

Originally posted by: Kumuda-123

His love is only limited to words not actions. He can move out of house for Shruti but not for his wife. His pregnant wife got kidnapped,slapped,abused continuosly. His sister in law/ ex/bf openly says I want u to die from bottom of my heart. What he says? We can talk later but not today for samrat's sake. So the problem is not her wishing death of his wife, her ruining his brother's day👏. He don't care to go and console his wife. His wife has to go to him and console him as if it is he who faced abuse and slaps. Which husband will allow his wife to go upstairs alone when she already is so weak mentally and emotionally? I remember how he didn't missed to hold Shruti hand even while walking normally because she is pregnant. But now🤷. No matter how much people try to justify,this relationship is toxic. No girl should get a husband like Virat who can't raise a voice against her abuse.


They’ve to show miscarriage, so they’re showing it with whatever creativity that comes to their head! The writers of GHUM could’ve shown a different scenario where Kaku, Ashwini, and Virat are not out of their character and still Didi does something which successfully results in Sai’s miscarriage, but for all this one needs creativity and brain first!!! This is all happening coz of hotch potch to show 7 days early.. other commitments... too much involvement of PH in CD’s and writers script!


Edited by Elska18 - 4 years ago
Kumuda-123 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago
#24

Originally posted by: Elska18


They’ve to show miscarriage, so they’re showing it with whatever creativity that comes to their head! The writers of GHUM could’ve shown a different scenario where Kaku, Ashwini, and Virat are not out of their character and still Didi does something which successfully results in Sai’s miscarriage, but for all this one needs creativity and brain first!!! This is all happening coz of hotch potch to show 7 days early.. other commitments... too much involvement of PH in CD’s and writers script!


For me Virat,aswini, kaku are not out of characters. They r like this since beginning when it comes to Sai. They were useless,they r useless. Nothing new.
1232308 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#25

Originally posted by: Kumuda-123

For me Virat,aswini, kaku are not out of characters. They r like this since beginning when it comes to Sai. They were useless,they r useless. Nothing new.


right, but Kaku wanted House lamp, so at least they could’ve shown some creative selfishness of her side while taking care if Sai.

Edited by Elska18 - 4 years ago
Nirip thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago
#26

My two cents-

Episode was shallow...badly written. Pakhandi's pak-pak depicts just one word JEALOUS...she so wants what Sai has. Virat kitana pyar karta hai sai se😡

Sairat moment was just a lollipop...what's with Neil

When Sai is made to sit on chair, even Karishma rushes to her, but virat's reaction so underwhelming. No care or intensity. N didi pronounced tervi as TAIRVI🤔 kaun ok karta hai yeh scene.Pakhi actor is a big badaa failure. When Ayesha was delivering so much emotional dialogues with ease though not perfect, didi's face was blank...expression kaha hai

Though Sai asked apt questions n as usual nobody had answers for her, not even her Pati. Mansi as expected has forgiven Sai n BK was apt to her character.

Precap - Sai to miscarry n Virat is the culprit. He doesn't deserve to be a father. They will be showing family blaming pakhi. Didi will fake forgiveness or redemption n it paves way for surrogacy track. But if indeed it's gonna happen then Sai Virat Chavan will fail Sai Kamal Joshi

Nirip thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago
#27

Originally posted by: msin

I saw the episode ..and I felt there nothing to discuss and Sai has kind of given up and feels it is better to die


in this moment ..if she loses the baby . As we see as per the precap ..It is better for her to walk out of the house and call it quits .
let them make patralekha and virat a couple and be happy ever after..


As it is she has voiced it out .. Sai needs support too abd Chavans are very much lacking there .. so it is better to walk out of the house .



Kaku n ashwini and virat have totally failed Sai .. it is always said an expectant mother has to be kept in good spirits.. when they can do nothing for the to be born kid. It is better that the house stays barren .. and never sees any new generation
If sai loses her kid .. then mere bhi baddua that the house of Chavans never sees a new generation coming out. -all the families stay barren



I have provided my thoughts .. it is too morbid for me to spoil my Monday discussing this

Just one phrase - failure of ML

Because for others Sai is no one. Plz Sai leave this pagalkhana

nutmeg7 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#28

Originally posted by: Moor278

Thankyou for the update...

Will skip it today. I don't have a heart to watch this 😔

Skip it.

Also young mothers, ladies of all age groups, and pregnant women should avoid this episode. It can be really painful for expectant mothers and pregnant women. Saturday and Monday avoid

LuvTomJerry99 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago
#29

I am so relieved that I have completley stopped watching this toxicity. I come to this forum mostly to read all the FF by amazing, creative writers.


Why are people looking for more toxicity, when we have enough of that in real world - wars, mass murders, famine, droughts, flooding, fires, global warming. TV is one way people try to escape from reality and look for some light hearted entertainment.. however the tv shows are also becoming extremely toxic.


This show had potential...however the PH, CD, writers and few actors are determined to destroy only to show audiences they are not afraid Of what we think and will do what comes to their little creative dimag.


No wonder so many people are suffering mental health issues. The nonstop toxicity, negativity, egoistic behavior, entitlement that is reaping all around us

Shaome thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago
#30

Originally posted by: nutmeg7

Skip it.

Also young mothers, ladies of all age groups, and pregnant women should avoid this episode. It can be really painful for expectant mothers and pregnant women. Saturday and Monday avoid

I was about to say this

Even the episode where sai was threatened to throw into the fire

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".