Anupamaa Live Update and Daily Discussion Thread 11 May 2022- Page 51

Created

Last reply

Replies

518

Views

25.3k

Users

33

Likes

1.7k

Frequent Posters

grace2021 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Kitty584

https://www.instagram.com/p/CddnVn-Jg0Z/?igshid=YmMyMTA2M2Y=


She looks so prettyyyyy 🤩🤩🤩🤩


Blouse bhi full sleeved nahi hai 🤩🤩

Jewellery bhi acchi haiiii!!!

She is definitely looking lovely...no doubt.

I was hoping for something different....saaree of a material other then curtains or Salwar suit ya phir skirt or ghagra....after the bawaaal on mehndi look...thoda sa change to Banta tha.

Par no doubt she is looking beautiful 😍

Kitty584 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: grace2021

She is definitely looking lovely...no doubt.

I was hoping for something different....saaree of a material other then curtains or Salwar suit ya phir skirt or ghagra....after the bawaaal on mehndi look...thoda sa change to Banta tha.

Par no doubt she is looking beautiful 😍


Right!!

But after the disaster in mehendi.. I would be glad to her in a good saree❤

DJ_3 thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: grace2021

She is definitely looking lovely...no doubt.

I was hoping for something different....saaree of a material other then curtains or Salwar suit ya phir skirt or ghagra....after the bawaaal on mehndi look...thoda sa change to Banta tha.

Par no doubt she is looking beautiful 😍


Kind of agree nice look, but not the wow factor we were hoping for

rupsii thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Puffed sleeves hain.. so cute. Like the one she had pisted reel with gk.. green n red saree wala. RG pe mast suit karta woh style.

DJ_3 thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: BaAZiGar0

😵‍💫😵‍💫😵‍💫

I WILL NOT WATCH ANUPAMAA

I WILL NOT WATCH ANUPAMAA

I WILL NOT WATCH ANUPAMAA


The hand placement babe? How did you forget that? 😉

TianaWrites thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Kitty584

https://www.instagram.com/p/CddnVn-Jg0Z/?igshid=YmMyMTA2M2Y=


She looks so prettyyyyy 🤩🤩🤩🤩


Blouse bhi full sleeved nahi hai 🤩🤩

Jewellery bhi acchi haiiii!!!


The tamil song Minnalai pidithu came into my mind when I saw this... she is pretty...


Thangathai eduthu ammiyil araithu

Manjalaai ninaithu kannathil kuzhaithu

Jeevanai yen eduthaal


Meaning


Grinding gold in the grindstone

She mixed it with turmeric (haldi) and added to her cheeks

With this look she took my life away❤️

Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: BaAZiGar0

😵‍💫😵‍💫😵‍💫

I WILL NOT WATCH ANUPAMAA

I WILL NOT WATCH ANUPAMAA

I WILL NOT WATCH ANUPAMAA


Babes - you will watch it for him

Let's hope bapuji kaand is done and dusted - now I am looking forward to these lovely faces:)

selective memory chip install kar de -

Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: DJ_3


Damn, Its not even Taco Tuesday, that I could justify eating Mexican today...😆

Taco Thursday kar le yaar -

DJ_3 thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: V_ka_attitude

Taco Thursday kar le yaar -


Yeh bhi sahi. If GK is coming to feed us?

Kitty584 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: DJ_3


Kind of agree nice look, but not the wow factor we were hoping for

Maybe.. but haldi is usually very simple na.. I'm surprised itna jewellery bhi hai..usually it's just flowers..


Bas episode accha ho🙏🙏

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 16 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 18 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 16 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 20 days ago

It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 22 days ago

The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".