Anupamaa Live Update and Daily Discussion Thread 02 May 2022- Page 19

Created

Last reply

Replies

213

Views

12.6k

Users

24

Likes

936

Frequent Posters

Peppss thumbnail
Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Miniwatch


I appreciated maan scenes but still finding it hard to ignore Vs face from the most imp ring exchange. Atleast while they exchanged rings they could have stopped showing his face.


And still not able to ignore hanikari bapuji who's now a full fledged senile fellow. When vanraj said those horrible nasty things about masala and her hands he said chalo accha ho gaya, nazar utar gaya... Abe buddhe Tera nazar hi pada hai is shaadi par. Sathiya gaya hai buddha.


Sorry, i thought I could calm down by the evening, but I'm still angry, even after watching the last hug.

The engagement was supposed to be maan' big day but no they had to make it about him😡

I don't understand why everybody just stands their and watch the vile being spew venom...

These people are always ready to give baashan at the drop of a hat but when it comes to this guy everybody becomes mute

Man I hate baabuji's character more than everybody's...

SmithaRam thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Miniwatch


I appreciated maan scenes but still finding it hard to ignore Vs face from the most imp ring exchange. Atleast while they exchanged rings they could have stopped showing his face.


And still not able to ignore hanikari bapuji who's now a full fledged senile fellow. When vanraj said those horrible nasty things about masala and her hands he said chalo accha ho gaya, nazar utar gaya... Abe buddhe Tera nazar hi pada hai is shaadi par. Sathiya gaya hai buddha.


Sorry, i thought I could calm down by the evening, but I'm still angry, even after watching the last hug.

Calm down mini!! ❤️🤗

It's not worth it... Read or write OS if that helps. ❤️

SmithaRam thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Peppss

The engagement was supposed to be maan' big day but no they had to make it about him😡

I don't understand why everybody just stands their and watch the vile being spew venom...

These people are always ready to give baashan at the drop of a hat but when it comes to this guy everybody becomes mute

Man I hate baabuji's character more than everybody's...

Bapuji it's the worst char. He thinks he's very progressive. But he's the one who is holding Anu back, preventing her from moving on, right from the get go!.😡

It all started with giving her a part of property and emotional blackmail.

1222112 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: SmithaRam

Calm down mini!! ❤️🤗

It's not worth it... Read or write OS if that helps. ❤️


Yeah :)


I genuinely can't watch Vanraj's face anymore


It's like i can't watch news anymore in fear that I'll listen to my favourite politician who also seems to want as much screen space as this hero 🤣, just his presence puts me off.

Peppss thumbnail
Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: SmithaRam

Bapuji it's the worst char. He thinks he's very progressive. But he's the one who is holding Anu back, preventing her from moving on, right from the get go!.😡

It all started with giving her a part of property and emotional blackmail.

Yaar I never liked him even before that... you know how they say, if you are quite in moments of injustice then you have chosen the side of the oppressor...he is exactly that..

I have strong dislike for such characters

Posted: 4 years ago

HULU ko kya ho gaya!! the synopsis is already out! They really want to work on TRP ratings?

Looks like a filler episode but should be fun.


https://twitter.com/smile45879124/status/1521115301332635649

10Messi thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: rupsii

Uff uff ufff...who knew this man would be the start of my fangirling days.. ☺️Azraaa... jaan ley lo ab

kiski leni hai?

rupsii thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago


Trashy n gang. So we can have some wholesome Anuj scenes.. 😆

Red_eyes94 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Arya new sizzler in town 🤩🤩 3 cheers

10Messi thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: rupsii


Trashy n gang. So we can have some wholesome Anuj scenes.. 😆

kaun hai yeh?? I don't know who these people are!

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 7 days ago

Vasundhara and Gautam try their best bribe Anupama to give up the winning title n the trophy, in exchange for huge amount of cash n land and...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 10 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 12 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 11 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 15 days ago

It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".