Originally posted by: TheMinion
Yeh sab pehanana hai toh ek person hire karo na to hold the dupattas, lehengas, bags etc. Husbands, cousins and brothers ko pareshaan mat karo...
No one bothers them! Some are just extra sweet !
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
Love and War wraps up
Hello Hello
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 9: IND W vs PAK W on 05/09/26🏏
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Originally posted by: TheMinion
Yeh sab pehanana hai toh ek person hire karo na to hold the dupattas, lehengas, bags etc. Husbands, cousins and brothers ko pareshaan mat karo...
No one bothers them! Some are just extra sweet !
Obviously, if I see my sister is going to fall flat on her made-up face (in the make-up cost I could've gotten myself a cool gadget), I'm going to hold her bag (I wonder what they carry in it, is it full of emergency-ration and stuff like that?) and her long-ass dupatta for her...
My point is, why wear something that can't be managed...

Originally posted by: TheMinion
Obviously, if I see my sister is going to fall flat on her made-up face (in the make-up cost I could've gotten myself a cool gadget), I'm going to hold her bag (I wonder what they carry in it, is it full of emergency-ration and stuff like that?) and her long-ass dupatta for her...
My point is, why wear something that can't be managed...
Originally posted by: Grumpydwarf24
It’s tradition ! 🤷♀️But I’ll make sure to get married in sweatpants and hoodie for you if the day ever comes
😂 I was gonna give Minion a piece of my mind but I think you just did the needful! I shall now go to bed in peace, Monday here I come.
Ranbir asking where you went. She said to drop Shaheen 😆
I think Ranbir himself is a confused guy. Lives in his own world. Marrying such guy and living with him is not easy. Alia i really really respect you for this .. i am not sarcastic but telling the truth.
Ranbir is not the most misunderstood guy but Ranbir is a confused guy. He donot know how to set priorities, he is still a man child nead to grow up
Originally posted by: hasini009
I still believe in monogamy—at least physically. Emotionally, chances are one will stray.🤔
isse kehte hain Opposites attract 😆
Maybe Alia took his interview too seriously and mold herself to match his priorities
I still remember DP and KJO surprised faces when Alia said she has not issue with physical but mental infedilty is the deal breaker
Originally posted by: SmittenKitten
😂 I was gonna give Minion a piece of my mind but I think you just did the needful! I shall now go to bed in peace, Monday here I come.
Maine aapka kya bigada hai? Kyon aap mujhe "piece of mind" dete rehte ho...
Originally posted by: Grumpydwarf24
It’s tradition ! 🤷♀️But I’ll make sure to get married in sweatpants and hoodie for you if the day ever comes
Saree peheno... it's manageable if worn correctly... 🤗
As for me, I would give anything to my bride if she agrees to me being in sweatpants and hoodie on my D day... 😆
Originally posted by: TheMinion
Saree peheno... it's manageable if worn correctly... 🤗
As for me, I would give anything to my bride if she agrees to me being in sweatpants and hoodie on my D day... 😆
🤦♀️ Alia neh bhi saree hi panee thi ! Was it manageable? Nothing is manageable if people around you don’t give a damn about you. No thank you ! I will wear what I like! 👍
I like the sarcasm of the topic
https://x.com/adorealiabhatt/status/2085428508504039816?s=46 t=vevCm3I0SGjUvmq-Bjkadg
💕 https://x.com/aliasnation/status/2075646893951258889
https://x.com/aliasnation/status/2076876498867531932 https://x.com/s0humshah/status/2076883677808828591
Bring on SLB’s cabaret dancer Next! https://x.com/softiealiaa/status/2074407293442048158
https://x.com/i/status/2081677637311963589
1