April 23 - Episode discussion thread- Page 27

Created

Last reply

Replies

468

Views

21.4k

Users

26

Likes

1.3k

Frequent Posters

ektag06 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: QueeN456


Really tune kal ka thread pdh liya...

Yaa that's was our idea hum shayriaa likh rhe the but that time hum sab log nhi the nd humari itni frnd bonding bhi nhi thi... So tab nhi too abhi... It will be great to talk about in weekend...


Yaa second wal was her frustration but she is right...


Bro bhi tak maine epi nhi dekha hai...

Haan ofc maine thread pada. I read sab Kuch 😂😂😂

Epi dekh lo. Nothing triggering ya kharab. Sundar sa tha. Except the PC but woh toh Abhi tak sab ko pata hi hai.

QueeN456 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: ektag06

Haan ofc maine thread pada. I read sab Kuch 😂😂😂

Epi dekh lo. Nothing triggering ya kharab. Sundar sa tha. Except the PC but woh toh Abhi tak sab ko pata hi hai.

That's great ekta....

Ok dekh lungi epi....

Peppss thumbnail
Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: ektag06

This is one scene which can be added to the best maan scenes list. Just so so beautiful. This is how you deal with past. Just a teaser of how it should be dealt with. And social message bhi. Subtle yet so so beautiful 💙

https://twitter.com/main_khamakha/status/1517742067547467776?s=21&t=VDptaBW2zCnKORJ8_kE5Cw

Yaa this was beautiful... this was the kind of conversation that is needed... there is still so much left unsaid between them...I wish we get more such conversations...

Peppss thumbnail
Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Ya see you later dear 🤗🤗🤗

Peppss thumbnail
Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: QueeN456

That's great ekta....

Ok dekh lungi epi....

You haven't watched yet...it was nice yaar... just avoid the last few mins

QueeN456 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Peppss

You haven't watched yet...it was nice yaar... just avoid the last few mins

Nhi dekha.. 🤣🤣🤣

Dekh lungi.... Peppy....

Peppss thumbnail
Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: QueeN456


Really tune kal ka thread pdh liya...

Yaa that's was our idea hum shayriaa likh rhe the but that time hum sab log nhi the nd humari itni frnd bonding bhi nhi thi... So tab nhi too abhi... It will be great to talk about in weekend...


Yaa second wal was her frustration but she is right...


Bro bhi tak maine epi nhi dekha hai...

I read the thread yaar... you guys crossed 100pages... how do you guys stay awake so long...

But it's a great idea... would love discussing the old episodes...

mithilalovesksg thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 4 years ago

He diverted her when she ask about prize itni sasti

Price sunke anu leti hi nahi 🤣


How cute he is maan

QueeN456 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Peppss

I read the thread yaar... you guys crossed 100pages... how do you guys stay awake so long...

But it's a great idea... would love discussing the old episodes...

. Bapree tune bhi itna lamba pdh liya... Yaa we r habitual to do that due to t thread... And long time all was there... Ayu arya me wesaal Smitha sneha for some time mini after some time meghu so it was fun after v long time i think.... Sab available honge to kaise neend ayegi bta.... It was 3.35 baat krte krte so gyi....

Yaa discussing about old epi would be grateful idea... Join us if u like...

ektag06 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Sorry popping here again. Couldn’t help but share. Pls sab dekho

https://twitter.com/niyatimandaliya/status/1517758574436487169?s=21&t=VDptaBW2zCnKORJ8_kE5Cw

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 15 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 17 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 16 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 20 days ago

It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 21 days ago

The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".