Happy Holi !!! 🌈- Page 18

Created

Last reply

Replies

453

Views

18.7k

Users

26

Likes

1.5k

Frequent Posters

1222112 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: hinz


I was strategically placing the jalapenos on my nachos and dipping them in salsa๐Ÿคฃ

I even warned the girls to not panic if I broke into a hysterical dance routine, theyโ€™ve seen me do worse so I spared them this time..


they did ask for the history but I was so terrified myself I decided not to put them through the horror๐Ÿคฃ

Cha, should've broken into dance!

ayushijindal thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: snehaz16

This pichkari is giving me whole new vibes...

To kela, bandook, rajkumar ka naya naam pichkari hai... ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ

Pichkari and bucket full of color water is tharak bro

ayushijindal thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: shriz

abee centre stage pe baithate tum log ho aur fir mujhe blame karte ho๐Ÿ˜•

Mai to anupama show discuss karne aayi thi jo ek minute dekha tha๐Ÿ˜Š

Innocent Shri I am toh totally flat ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ

docritu99 thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: ektag06

twice? One was that Bombay scene. Second wala?

Also kisine decode kiya ke Anuj ko hi spiked drink kaise mili? ๐Ÿ™„๐Ÿ™„

Once under the fever effect na! Remember that toofani raat, apartment me mangal nahi hua tha tab!


Yeh Sab Twitter ke jasuso ka kaam hai! We are more velle than them, islie we only talk about it

docritu99 thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: shriz

what if i say I don't care๐Ÿค”

Then don't care! But do share! ๐Ÿ˜Š

ga1986 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: snehaz16

Ha ha......

Ye hai asli observation....

Ab anu ko wapas bhej dete hai.. Anuj k paas

Ab poora episode toh already dekh liya tha Kal , toh inhi type ki things notice kari ....

Kal we Toshu will wear a saree and Kinju baby uska pallu pakad ke soyegi ๐Ÿคฃ

Mekko toh lagta hai Kal girne ke baad Anuj will also start staying in the Shah zoo taaki โ€œdekhbhaal โ€œ kar sake Anu ... waise bhi usko inpe aaj Kal bahut pyaar aa raha hai ๐Ÿ˜†

Posted: 4 years ago
docritu99 thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: shriz

face dikh raha hota to kya hi baat thi..logo ko pata chal jaata ki hina ek naagin hai actually ๐Ÿ˜ช

And koms is manifesting sambhavna in her!

ektag06 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago
zara crocs bhi notice karle ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ (pls maarna mat ๐Ÿ˜‚)
docritu99 thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: arya212002



Riya, in Mumbai too he had blabbered about his love for Anu. About being in limits is being in maryada no hanky panky.. That time he was longing for her, his loneliness, sadness came out which he kept inside him.


similarly, this time too he is announcing his love to Anuโ€ฆ but the difference is that he is all excited with the new found acceptance and confession from Anu.. He had never got a chance to say it out in open or express the happiness just like his sadness in earlier days. Now under bhaang effect he is expressing it.

toh all in all, he blabbers about his love for Anu along with his emotions then sadness now happiness thatโ€™s the difference.


Thik hai bro! Maan liya Anuj kuch galat nahi Kar sakta! Ab tu 5 panno pe mat jaa!


P.S loved the explanation โค๏ธ

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Ajab.Pehchan ยท 3 months ago

https://x.com/ajab_pehchan/status/2061520209186292212?s=46

https://x.com/ajab_pehchan/status/2061520209186292212
Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: TranquilStar ยท 5 months ago

Today is the birthday of our beloved actress Rupali Ganguly (Anupamaa)… she turns the beautiful age of 49. 😊 I decided to start a new topic...

Expand โ–ผ
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".