Or may be he can uninvite her from the wedding just like he unnvited harsh for tilak..
Or may have broken some furniture of goenka house..
What else can he do??
I think he is jealous of Arohi because Akshara loves her the most...
Love and War wraps up
Hello Hello
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 9: IND W vs PAK W on 05/09/26🏏
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Krishna's Silent Watch
Or may be he can uninvite her from the wedding just like he unnvited harsh for tilak..
Or may have broken some furniture of goenka house..
What else can he do??
I think he is jealous of Arohi because Akshara loves her the most...
Let me know where that was posted so I can appreciate the original!👍🏼😃
never mind, found it.
Originally posted by: Harshadfan21
Some dialogues are pathetic. They need to use good dialogues on lead. Even Akshara was saying to Manish how dare they sometime back
Yeah I remember. So odd for her to say to her grandfather. Came across very disrespectful with no love whatsoever.
Originally posted by: Dreamygal301
Yeah I remember. So odd for her to say to her grandfather. Came across very disrespectful with no love whatsoever.
And that also when she is shown as family woman. Even she used same for Abhi.
Originally posted by: Life_Is_Dutiful
I just finished watching the episode and I do agree Abhimanyu overreacted but the most weird part was even the Goenkas didn't trust Aarohi. Abhimanyu toh anyway is an outsider who hardly knows her but the Goenkas doubted Aarohi even though none of them saw her placing the card in the basket. I didn't understand what was the need to create a scene in temple. 😅 In ameer logo ko apni izzat ki parwa nahi hai kya? Jab dekho mandir mein tamasha karte rehte hain. 😂
Inn ameeron ke paas itna paisa hai, ke izzat ghawa ke paison se waapas khareeda jaa sakta hai is how they behave. 🤪
Originally posted by: Harshadfan21
And that also when she is shown as family woman. Even she used same for Abhi.
As mentioned, there has been some discontinuity with the characters, episodes even what they had said and done before!
Maybe when the writer changes was happening?
🤣 just remembered the episode from 'Friends'...didn't Joey have a brain transplant and became a woman in his daily show?
Now we know, Arohi will become a new man at some point...thanks to Diya's idea!🤣😆
He was just furious and words just tumbled out. Soch samajh ke nahi bola, bas nikal gaya.
One day Ak will leave both of them because she’s so fed up.
Maybe they both then will team up to find Ak and bring her back and in the process, get to know eo a bit better so as to be cordial. Future track. 😂
[ QUOTE=viji2111]
Or may be he can uninvite her from the wedding just like he unnvited harsh for tilak..
Or may have broken some furniture of goenka house..
What else can he do??
I think he is jealous of Arohi because Akshara loves her the most...
Originally posted by: Dreamygal301
🤣 just remembered the episode from 'Friends'...didn't Joey have a brain transplant and became a woman in his daily show?
Now we know, Arohi will become a new man at some point...thanks to Diya's idea!🤣😆
Lol that was hilarious 🤣🤣
Originally posted by: Miss-Behave
Inn ameeron ke paas itna paisa hai, ke izzat ghawa ke paison se waapas khareeda jaa sakta hai is how they behave. 🤪
Ikr kam se kam mandir ko toh baksh do. 😆 Ganapati Bappa after seeing their tamasha would be like, "Mere ko sab bolte hain Utha le re deva aaj toh in sabko utha hi leta hoon" 🤣😂😅