I want marriage to happen this way- Page 2

Created

Last reply

Replies

36

Views

1.8k

Users

9

Likes

49

Frequent Posters

India_TV thumbnail
IPL 2024 Match Winner Thumbnail ICC CWC 2023 Participants Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago
#11

shaadi abhi na karwao....time lo...let these two get to know each other...ab to work place bhi same hai....abhi yeh dono jaante hi kitna hai ek dusre ko....

shaadi ke baad to itne masle missiles hain birla khaandaan mein...both of them together help this distorted birla couples 😂

dont know forced marriage...nahi honi chahiye...lets c...

wish karne mein kya jaata hai apna....😂

meenakkl thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Explorer Thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#12

Ya..

🤣

This workplace romance would have been so so good and enjoyable if Arohi angle was not there

These makers are idiots

Hope RS give good Abhira marriage

Prachi1967 thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago
#13

I don't think so....main lead ki marriage aise karwayenge....jab unhe pata hai...inki shaadi ko lekar kitna crazy hai log....I don't think so...I also seen that.... picture of aarohi...kitna trp aayega....promo hote...bade bade leads ki shaadi k

Prachi1967 thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago
#14

Yeah aarohi k tar k ka raita sammet rahe hai ...joh inhone start toh kar diya ....sambhal raha nahi ..

India_TV thumbnail
IPL 2024 Match Winner Thumbnail ICC CWC 2023 Participants Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago
#15

wohi to.....y rush with any marriage...forced or not....

ruko bhai...samajhne to do ek durse ko....jab love kiya hai to marriage bhi love wali karo na....itni MUs hain...unhe dheere dheere solve karo...ek dusre ko jaano pahchano...and then shaadi byah karo....

something sweet and simple....😂

India_TV thumbnail
IPL 2024 Match Winner Thumbnail ICC CWC 2023 Participants Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago
#16

jyada mushkil bhi nahi hai....hum to creatives nahi fir bhi itne ideas hain...inka to kaam hi yeh hai...😂

arohi ko MD karne bhagao.....

That can be for 2 purposes...she remembers ki she wants to be number 1...abhi ki life mein defo nahi hoga...also bina MD ke medicine career will not be number 1...

and second saari pol patti khul jaaye uske...so she runs away....

then as per normal birla hospital mein abhi akshu milte rahe and dheer dheer prem katah a aarambh ho...iss baar kam MUs ke saath....😂

Prachi1967 thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago
#17

Pata nahi ...inhone kya soch rakha hai

Ekahriz thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#18

Originally posted by: reeyacute

Why dont you blame Akshara.....she is sacrificing in tge name of family....why dont she ckear things

She is giving mixed signals always

Atleast Abhimanyu is vocal about his feelings


Why should Akshara be blamed? The only complaint I have for Akshara was that she lied to Abhimanyu about the fire incident for Aarohi.

She had two choices. Family or Abhimanyu. And she chose family and explicitly told him NO multiple times. He doesn't have to look for the reasons or even try to read her eyes. She has said NO, take it and run as far as possible.

But instead he decides to get married to her sister. Fine. I don't care. But he is the one who made the commitment to spend the rest of his life with someone else. Not Akshara. And he is the one who is breaking his vows. Not Akshara. Akshara is keeping her distance and being professional. Abhimanyu is the one who is summoning her to his office and harrasing her. Not Akshara. Right now Akshara is the bigger person at least according to me.

I am not saying she doesn't have flaws. But she is not running behind Abhimanyu. She tries to avoid him in personal/ private situations at the same time sharing professional space. Because it's important that they should be able to share same space in the future because they are going to be relatives. As she earlier stated Aarohi is her sister and that's a relationship she won't compromise on for anything. Especially not because of some dude who became her jijaji.

India_TV thumbnail
IPL 2024 Match Winner Thumbnail ICC CWC 2023 Participants Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago
#19

wohi to pata karne ke liye itna kachra bhi dekhte hain...😂

Waidehi thumbnail
7th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#20

Originally posted by: Ekahriz


Why should Akshara be blamed? The only complaint I have for Akshara was that she lied to Abhimanyu about the fire incident for Aarohi.

She had two choices. Family or Abhimanyu. And she chose family and explicitly told him NO multiple times. He doesn't have to look for the reasons or even try to read her eyes. She has said NO, take it and run as far as possible.

But instead he decides to get married to her sister. Fine. I don't care. But he is the one who made the commitment to spend the rest of his life with someone else. Not Akshara. And he is the one who is breaking his vows. Not Akshara. Akshara is keeping her distance and being professional. Abhimanyu is the one who is summoning her to his office and harrasing her. Not Akshara. Right now Akshara is the bigger person at least according to me.

I am not saying she doesn't have flaws. But she is not running behind Abhimanyu. She tries to avoid him in personal/ private situations at the same time sharing professional space. Because it's important that they should be able to share same space in the future because they are going to be relatives. As she earlier stated Aarohi is her sister and that's a relationship she won't compromise on for anything. Especially not because of some dude who became her jijaji.

so correct the more I talk about this jerk it will good for my mental peace 🤪

Related Topics

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Shinning_AD · 5 months ago

Do you guys think their marriage will actually happen or will Aryan end up marrying someone else eventually?

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".