So mera thought sahi tha... Channels get TRP news over the weekend only... They are expecting a jump in TRP after Mahasaptah...
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Is Kiara Advani finished?
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
So mera thought sahi tha... Channels get TRP news over the weekend only... They are expecting a jump in TRP after Mahasaptah...
Pata nahi kyu mujhe yeh scene Dekh ke Anirudh aur cc ki yaad agaye
Was there an official news about offair ?
Originally posted by: Ashley_m
So mera thought sahi tha... Channels get TRP news over the weekend only... They are expecting a jump in TRP after Mahasaptah...
Kitne dino ka extension mila hai ?
Saw your request in the Site issues place. Don't worry, it will be resolved soon.
Originally posted by: Barbara12
Was there an official news about offair ?
Nope... But they said show got extension till December at least...❤️
So we have news about show not going off air now...
Hope it’s there after Dec too
Originally posted by: Ashley_m
Nope... But they said show got extension till December at least...❤️
So we have news about show not going off air now...
Show got extension for 4 to 6 months they said. That means Jan to March I think. I really hope trp increases by that time and it runs longer.
Originally posted by: Nandini25
Show got extension for 4 to 6 months they said. That means Jan to March I think. I really hope trp increases by that time and it runs longer.
Maine December padha tha... But I guess this back to back dhamaka of Rudhi ki shaadi and then the court track will be good for TRPs... ❤️
Mujhe to villain chahiye hi nahi
Mereko to positive tracks achhe lagte hain
Ya Munshi type bekar ho villain waise chalte hain
Villain toh rahenge hi humare na chahte hue bhi. Villain ke bina story aage nai barti, chahe villain koi insaan ho ya society.
I hope they continue with interesting and dhamaka type tracks which will focus on social issue and have action too.