Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Originally posted by: Bacillusbadius
IDK
maine aaj tak Imlie ka ek bhi episode nahi dekha
and I am glad
maine tho kabi nahi deka, i am super glad😃
Originally posted by: Pighalta_Bhoot
I read some news here some chomu chasmish guy entered as her love interest, kya hua uska
Usko ludka diya. I mean he had a decent exit taaki ye sab ashleelta dikha sake. Uske jaane ke baad hi Mallu ko -ve banadiya.
what the fcuk is guardian smoking, if she is best dressed, i shudder who are the worst
Yes kdramas me MLs often aise out of character jaake kuch naa kuch karte rehte hai
LOL
Prithvi😆🤣🤣
He considers TKL & Rishabh ji as his sautan😆🤣
Usko ludka diya. I mean he had a decent exit taaki ye sab ashleelta dikha sake. Uske jaane ke baad hi Mallu ko -ve banadiya.
why he seemed cute, they could have made them power couple, who knows chimlie, channel or some TPTB felt threatened
Originally posted by: Pighalta_Bhoot
what the fcuk is guardian smoking, if she is best dressed, i shudder who are the worst
Kya bean bag queen !! Seedha kachre wali bolna chahiye inko. 😆
Originally posted by: IamRaj96
Yes kdramas me MLs often aise out of character jaake kuch naa kuch karte rehte hai
I enjoy it a lot. Tum nahi karte honge shayad hai na.
😏😏😏
Originally posted by: Pighalta_Bhoot
why he seemed cute, they could have made them power couple, who knows chimlie, channel or some TPTB felt threatened
It was actually a really stupid move to remove him from the show. The show was actually doing really well (like 2.9 to 3.0+ trps) when they were showing both the couples and infact audience were also liking it. But pata nahi achanak kya hogaya and these people completely thrashed the whole plot.
https://twitter.com/GossipsTv/status/2035313460423315579
Hiba Nawab and Adhik Mehta to lead Optimystix Entertainment's next on Sony SAB tentatively titled “Chudail Chali Sasural” remake of American...
4