Selfless Anupamaa- Page 5

Created

Last reply

Replies

42

Views

3.7k

Users

12

Likes

70

Frequent Posters

Susan.Dsouza thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 5 years ago
#41

Originally posted by: usernameyrkkh

The way you're defending Bitch¥ Baa so aggressively, it's so obvious that you yourself are a bitch¥ in-law who treats DILs like maids yourself 🤣 Or may be you've been a slave DIL for a while & suffer from Stockholm Syndrome.


The emotional investment is hilarious 🤡

you think adding this Bitch word in your comment your sounding cool and funny then ur not

and second main senior member ke muh kam lagte ho as tum jaise jo fake id bana kar ate han yaha forum main gand spread karne phele apne real id se aao phir zarur baat karege

Innocentlove96 thumbnail
5th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago
#42

Originally posted by: surabhi01

Kinjal ne tub anupama ko bola jub anupama ne kinjal ko boss ka example diya ki bade hai agar woh kuch bhi bole to choton ko jawab nahin dena chahiye

Anupama kinjal ko baa ki galat baat pe chup rehne ko keh rahi thi isliye kinjal ne anupama ko yeh baat boli

I dont why it is expect that kinjal should behave like anupama and keep silently bearing umcessary taunt of baa just because baa is elder

Baa elder hai iska matlab yeh nahin samne wala chota hai use khuch bhi jo man mein aaya bolo

Aur kinjal kaam kar rahi thi jaise anupama ne kinjal ko support kiya waise kinjal ne bhi anupama ko support kiya hai

Kinjal ne anupama ke liye toshu se kai baar ladaai ki toshu apni maa theek se behave nahin karta tha jub toshu irritate hue anupama toshu ka kamra knock karke nahin aayi

Second that!!

I never believed that just becz the other person is elder than we should keep mum and keep listening to their wrong words.

Respect is a two way street. If an elder demand respect then they should give respect to younger generation also. Respect isn't limited to just one generation. And mistakes are mistakes.....wrong words, useless taunts are same doesn't matter who says it....be it elder or yonger.....that person should be corrected at once.

Anupama lecturing kinjal to be quiet while being treated wrongly is itself wrong deed. Anupama did same thing for last 25 yrs that doesn't mean that it's right and everyone should. Here Anupama is sending a wrong message across.

wayward thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago
#43

NOTE:

Personal attacks on other members are not permitted in this forum as per the IF COC. Please keep your discussions civil and limited to the show Anupamaa.

Please use the report button to notify the DT of any problem instead of engaging further.


Anupamaa DT

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 3 days ago

It’s the occasion of Raksha bandHan. Kothari family joins the special family prayers n Asundhara offers first Rakhee to shreenath ji . Then...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 4 days ago

Toshu, Pakhi, Mahi, Prerna , Leela all demand a share of the prize money. All fight for their shares n accuse each other for being selfish....

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 5 days ago

At shah house everyone is baking in the success of the victory in the chef contest. Anupama reminds they have yet another celebration coming up...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 7 days ago

The grand finale of Cooking competition is on. Prem tastes Anupama’s Bahubali thaali n comments , it is now Anupama’s turn to taste Prem’s...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 7 days ago

Entire gang of Shah house residents celebrate with Anupama on the victory of their team. They dance on the road on the beats of Dhaka dhol n...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".