You are my buddy! 🤗🤗🤗
Toxic movie - spoiler filled thread....
Priyanka's Mum on Neckline : " Be dignified, dayre mein raho "
Mahabharat ki Pathshala Season 1 (Sign-Up open)
Member Topic: What makes us fall in love???
You are my buddy! 🤗🤗🤗
Originally posted by: pratikshaa100
I don't think he is intentionally hiding the ShaSha engagement thing. If the issue gets resolved before going out of hand, we sometimes don't inform family.
Anokhi also didn't tell him about Ahir's proposal. He didn’t tell her about engagement as they thought it was unnecessary for them to disclose. I wonder why they didn't talk during their return journey!
If they had talked how will MU happen. 🤦♀️
Shagun will stay back in Chandigarh so she can start plotting against anokhi 😡
Originally posted by: pratikshaa100
I don't think he is intentionally hiding the ShaSha engagement thing. If the issue gets resolved before going out of hand, we sometimes don't inform family.
Anokhi also didn't tell him about Ahir's proposal. He didn’t tell her about engagement as they thought it was unnecessary for them to disclose. I wonder why they didn't talk during their return journey!
But is shagun/shaurya engagement and Ahir proposing anokhi same thing?
Haha it’s a preplan to bully riddima I think 🤔 not think it’s fact sab jaantey hai lekin professor sahab ki batti jali nahin ki kal hi bada tamasha hua and today they are asking to leave 🙄🙄🙄 uhhh realy shaurya kabhi tho akkal se kaam lo
In the precap, why did they pack a whole bag( looked like a suitcase to me) if he is going to patiala? Are they planning to send him away for a week or so?
Do they think he will stay away from Anokhi for that long?
Shakhi deprived ... Do you think we will get Shakhi scenes in Friday episode?
Originally posted by: saakkabc
Shakhi deprived ... Do you think we will get Shakhi scenes in Friday episode?
I don't think we will get their scene on Fri and sat ...... Directly Monday lag Raha hai but with this show it's unpredictable kuch bol nai sakte ......
I don't think we will get their scene on Fri and sat ...... Directly Monday lag Raha hai but with this show it's unpredictable kuch bol nai sakte ......
Isn't it too much 3 episodes without Shakhi?
I feel ki if not Friday end Saturday ki zaroori mrlega
Anokhi ki humiliation shuruAnokhi issliye hi bhaag jayegi
i cant watch this😭