In fact maine khud bola tha ki Zee TV ka nuksaan ho & ho gaya
but now I feel bad sometimes
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Is Kiara Advani finished?
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
In fact maine khud bola tha ki Zee TV ka nuksaan ho & ho gaya
but now I feel bad sometimes
Some shows which changed dynamics of ITV
2000-2001 - kyuki, kahani , kasauti (brought some stupid serials era 🤢🤢 )
2007-2008 - bidaai & Balika vadhu (ended ekta long monopoly from ITV & i will be always thankful to them 🙏🙏)
2015 - Naagin (again one more ekta kapoor show who brought some shitty supernatural genre into limelight)
2016 - IB (changed the style game of ITV)
2020 - Anupamaa ( totally ended shitty supernatural shows era)
Note - Rajan shahi 2 shows ended ekta kapoor shitty shows era
Aree bhai juhi ka bhi bahut fav tha yeh show
Quite agree. But SSK actually brought Supernatural stuff first and then Naagin followed by Nazar Jaadu Jin Ka Tantra VishOriginally posted by: IamRaj96
Some shows which changed dynamics of ITV
2000-2001 - kyuki, kahani , kasauti (brought some stupid serials era 🤢🤢 )
2007-2008 - bidaai & Balika vadhu (ended ekta long monopoly from ITV & i will be always thankful to them 🙏🙏)
2015 - Naagin (again one more ekta kapoor show who brought some shitty supernatural genre into limelight)
2016 - IB (changed the style game of ITV)
2020 - Anupamaa ( totally ended shitty supernatural shows era)
Note - Rajan shahi 2 shows ended ekta kapoor shitty shows era
But un shows ka bhi acha phase tha we cannot deny.
Har shows ne ek phase create kiya hai.
On Anupama i cannot comment much. Need to see how it goes after 1 year or 2 year run
Mujhe Anupamaa kabhi bhi accha nahi laga right from first promo
Aur kya remake hi toh hai😏😏😏😏😏
Bass ye Star Plus ke saare remakes flop ho jaaye
mujhe bahut accha lagega
buri haalath😆🤣
Sorry to say
But SM ke case mein Star Plus ki bhi galti hai
promote karna chahiye tha👍🏼
https://twitter.com/GossipsTv/status/2035313460423315579
Hiba Nawab and Adhik Mehta to lead Optimystix Entertainment's next on Sony SAB tentatively titled “Chudail Chali Sasural” remake of American...
4