So actor milind pathak who is playing our sanki buddha has left the show and some other actor is playing his character vijay deshmukh 😔
I never knew i will miss this character so badly…..😭
So actor milind pathak who is playing our sanki buddha has left the show and some other actor is playing his character vijay deshmukh 😔
I never knew i will miss this character so badly…..😭
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Hello Hello
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Yup Idk why but I wish he didn't change.
He was playing the character really well !
Will miss him as our Sanki buddha 😊
now imaginiging someone else as sanki buddha.is very odd😭😭
Sahi mein yaar!! Batao we hated him so much!
Yeh COVID ne na sab kharab kar rakha hai!
Pehle Amma ab Baba😲
sanki budhha badal gaya 😲
and the actor who has replaced him is total expressionless
I think either because of health issue or he was missing his family. It is not easy to work far away from family with uncertainty. I saw his birthday clip and it looks he missed them
All the best for him for future projects 👍🏼
I feel there might be few replacement will happen in near future🤔
Milind Phatak is very highly renowned and fine marathi actor. I have watched him since I was little and has done a ton of work over last 30 years. He did this role well...and right now his role has become quite grey. Not sure if he was unhappy with character trajectory ...or its ill health or because of extreme covid circumstances and his age he has decided to take it easy . But I am surprised they could have shown him absent for few days instead of replacement.
Even the kaka guy ..he is extremely famous actor. I guess now after the wedding the focus has shifted to Raos more and Deshmukhs have almost cameo appearances ..maybe thats why they are bowing out?
We will miss you Milind Sir.
They are actually changing the veteran actors...Amma/Baba....they are all veterans in this show .... Isiliye they changed for Pandemic I guessOriginally posted by: OceanicHeart.
Yup Idk why but I wish he didn't change.
He was playing the character really well !
Will miss him as our Sanki buddha 😊
Ya I will really miss him as Sanki Buddha
Bechaare sanki ko bohot gaaliyan padhe the ao that means he did his role perfect... Ab woh chale gaya hain toh sab miss kar rahe hain.... All the best for his future...
Oh noo arre yaar this is so sad 😢