Originally posted by: nautankitadka
IB fandom mein bahut extreme fans the, would not want them here tbh
Wahaan bias tha na... Heard the show used to promote shivika alone, so kunal fans were always upset.
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
Love and War wraps up
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Hello Hello
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 9: IND W vs PAK W on 05/09/26🏏
Originally posted by: nautankitadka
IB fandom mein bahut extreme fans the, would not want them here tbh
Wahaan bias tha na... Heard the show used to promote shivika alone, so kunal fans were always upset.
They are actors at d end of the day and profeessionals. It shouldn't be a huge problem. Also Avneet Kaur is literally a baby in front of Saurab raj Jai yet they were paired opposite each other in Patiala Babes and even their couple was loved by many so i guess it's all cool 😆
Avneet nai Ashnoor Kaur; Avneet was with Siddharth in Aladdin 😆
Maine aise hi bola, aap log itna kyun chidd rahe ho yaar.
I simply said something, nai agree karte toh theek hai.
At the moment I am shipping Randheer with PAAN instead of Amrit so may be people kill me there, you never know 🤷
Nope which post 🤣
Gosh m clueless today 😆
Haha yr jab hume main problem writer se hai toh doosre fans kya hi kar lenge 😆
It's like when principal is against us toh teacher se kya darna 🤣
A former DBO/IB fan came and made comment on the post Arpi made about KJ entry and said that she does not see any reason for VashMay to be together post partition. The entire context was Amrit/Radha and KJ, aur inhone kuch aur mix kar diya for no reason. Either ways, I just saw it isliye bola.
Originally posted by: VioletOrchid123
Wahaan bias tha na... Heard the show used to promote shivika alone, so kunal fans were always upset.
Wahan Kunal fans were like us VashmAY fandom so obviously 🤷 😆
Naa love angle is not possible. At this stage an exit or being sidelined seems more likely 😆
Vashmay's struggle as an interreligious couple in post partition India has so much scope, only if makers are interested.
Originally posted by: VioletOrchid123
Zaan is a nice costar to work with.... Pata nahi kunal kaisa hai😕
I am not saying he is bad, sirf ek baat boli aur sab log dusre shows lekar disprove karne me lage ho. Theek hai na yaar, galti ho gayi mere se ki yeh bola.
Sometimes i feel they are planning for a revamp... Starplus shows does that very often.
Originally posted by: VioletOrchid123
Yeah.... But her comfort level with Zaan seems really good... Also she's laadli of ssp.
Lets see what happens next. Maybe RadHeer milega.