No it's Ranju Ki Betiyaan. So it's not about father but mother's daughters only.
Is Kiara Advani finished?
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
No it's Ranju Ki Betiyaan. So it's not about father but mother's daughters only.
I think if Pratigya 2 and Laxmi Ghar Aayi show doesnt work then Star India will be bound to revamp Star Bharat and then they will only cater niche or youth audience.
Hoping for Star one lets hope
Akbar ka Birbal & Excuse me madam got off aired with 0.1-0.2 ratings when they were 55 and 67 episodes. So it means Durga and Teri Laadli Mai are soon bidding adieu as Durga is at 54 and Teri Laadli Mai is at 34 (little behind).
Read in wikipedia just now, Star India's official page that a new bengali channel is launching soon named 'Star Jalsha Josh' firstly i thought its a sports channel but no the genre is GEC and comedy. So excited. Hopefully this will be our first youth oriented bengali GEC. 😍😍
Sasural simar ka. YouTube pr sabhi Sasural Makkhi ka kehty hai
Nhi karega kuch bcz disney aalsi network hai
Originally posted by: Pighalta_Bhoot
are yaar youth ke liye koi channel kyun nahi karta
in US 18-49 is the most coveted demo for advertisers
yahan tho kutta tak humare age group valon ko nahi puchta
Bcz india me aunty log rule karte hai tv world pe
Nd sirf wajase youth tv se door hota ja raha hai
Originally posted by: ItsmeSehar
RKB? Obviously SSK jite ga. I hope iis mein bhi purple lipstick wala shaitaan aye.
RKB = Ranju ki betiya
RKB ek naya rashmi sharma ka show hai ranju ki betiyaan woh bhi crap hai
There are &Xplore and &Prive for premium audience then whats wrong in transforming Big Magic into an '&' branded premium segment hindi gec. And Star India has so many premium gecs for english shows, english & even hindi movie and sports category but not a single one for hindi gec. Best would have been if Star India had 3 hindi gec channels (1) Semi urban & Rural audience (2) Youth (3) Premium.
https://twitter.com/GossipsTv/status/2035313460423315579
Hiba Nawab and Adhik Mehta to lead Optimystix Entertainment's next on Sony SAB tentatively titled “Chudail Chali Sasural” remake of American...
4